Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল - ঝাঝা মেমু     आसनसोल - झाझा मेमू

ASN/Asansol Junction --> JMT/Jamtara

Refresh Live Status (3h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (04:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
LDS
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Jamtara.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMT/Jamtara 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Jamtara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 ASNAsansol Junction» -09:35+10--10.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2 BCQBarachak JunctionX 09:42+1209:43+131m--15.036127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3 STNSitarampur Junction 09:48+1409:49+201m--18.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/SLSSalanpurX 09:55+2209:56+231m--112.673156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#5/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 10:02+2310:03+251m--119.953191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 10:08+2610:10+262m3124.372183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#7/==/JMTJamtara• 10:22+2910:23+291m1138.860202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/KEEKaseetar 10:31+3010:32+311m--146.873219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 10:40+3110:41+321m--156.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#10/==/MNCMadankataX 10:49+3510:50+351m--165.564209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#11/==/JRWJoramow 10:55+3810:56+411m--170.874208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:04+4111:09+385m2180.863254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#13/==/MUWMathurapur 11:20+4211:21+461m--192.247261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/SNQSankarpur 11:29+4811:30+481m--198.571242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#15/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 11:35-11:36-1m--1104.454242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 11:42+4511:46+494m--1109.854270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#17/==/LHBLahabon 12:03+4912:04+551m--1125.155258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#18/==/STLSimultalaX 12:15+5212:16+581m--1135.239246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#19/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 12:32+1:0012:33+1:091m--1145.723184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#20/==/JAJJhajha 12:55+1:21---1154.2-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site