Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 11:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 11:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 9/11/14 #1264232-1
Sat Nov 08, 2014 (01:30PM)

63567/Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল JN-Jhajha memu     आसनसोल जं-झाझा मेमू

Nov 08 2014 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMT/Jamtara 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Jamtara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:35+3--10.044113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/BCQBarachak Junction  09:42+809:43+81m--15.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/STNSitarampur Junction  09:48+1109:49+161m--18.846139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4/==/SLSSalanpurX  09:55+1709:56+171m--113.471156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  10:02+1710:03+171m--120.555191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
6/==/CRJChittaranjanX  10:08+1510:10+152m3125.172182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
7/==/JMTJamtara•  10:22+1810:23+191m1139.461201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
8/==/KEEKaseetar  10:31+2210:32+221m--147.673219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
9/==/VDSVidyasagar  10:40+2310:41+231m--157.367250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
10/==/MNCMadankataX  10:49+2410:50+241m--166.265208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+2510:56+291m--171.674208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  11:04+2811:09+295m2181.564254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13/==/MUWMathurapur  11:20+2911:21+331m--193.146261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
14/==/SNQSankarpur  11:29+3311:30+341m--199.358242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
15/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  11:35-11:36-1m--1104.264231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  11:42+2611:46+274m--1110.554271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
17/==/LHBLahabon  12:03+4012:04+451m--1125.855259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
18/==/STLSimultalaX  12:15+4112:16+461m--1135.940247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
19/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  12:32+4312:33+471m--1146.622188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/JAJJhajha  12:55+31---1154.6-143mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site