Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 9/11/14 #1264232-1
Sat Nov 08, 2014 (01:30PM)

63567/Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল JN-Jhajha memu     आसनसोल जं-झाझा मेमू

Nov 08 2014 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMT/Jamtara 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Jamtara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:35+1--10.044113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/BCQBarachak Junction  09:42+309:43+41m--15.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/STNSitarampur Junction  09:48+409:49+81m--18.846139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4/==/SLSSalanpurX  09:55+1209:56+141m--113.471156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  10:02+1310:03+131m--120.555191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
6/==/CRJChittaranjanX  10:08+710:10+72m3125.172182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
7/==/JMTJamtara•  10:22+2210:23+261m1139.461201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
8/==/KEEKaseetar  10:31+2610:32+271m--147.673219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
9/==/VDSVidyasagar  10:40+3010:41+301m--157.367250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
10/==/MNCMadankataX  10:49+3710:50+371m--166.265208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+3310:56+421m--171.674208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  11:04+2711:09+275m2181.564254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13/==/MUWMathurapurX  11:20+3911:21+391m--193.146261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
14/==/SNQSankarpur  11:29+4111:30+421m--199.358242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
15/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  11:35-11:36-1m--1104.264231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  11:42+1611:46+174m--1110.554271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
17/==/LHBLahabon  12:03+5412:04+571m--1125.855259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
18/==/STLSimultalaX  12:15+5312:16+561m--1135.940247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
19/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  12:32+5712:33+1:021m--1146.622188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/JAJJhajha  12:55+33---1154.6-143mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site