Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 21:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 21:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 9/11/14 #1264232-1
Sat Nov 08, 2014 (01:30PM)

63567/Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল JN-Jhajha memu     आसनसोल जं-झाझा मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
LDS
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Jamtara.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMT/Jamtara 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Jamtara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:35+5010.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#2/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  09:42+809:43+81m015.343130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction  09:48+909:49+121m018.846138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/SLSSalanpurX  09:55+1409:56+141m0113.473156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#5/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  10:02+1410:03+141m0120.853191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX  10:08+1510:10+142m3125.272183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#7/==/JMTJamtara•  10:22+1410:23+161m1139.760202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/KEEKaseetar  10:31+1710:32+171m0147.773219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar  10:40+1810:41+181m0157.467251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MNCMadankataX  10:49+1810:50+181m0166.464209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#11/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+1910:56+231m0171.774208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  11:04+2411:09+245m2181.663254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#13/==/MUWMathurapur  11:20+2511:21+271m0193.147261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/SNQSankarpur  11:29+3011:30+301m0199.371242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#15/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  11:35-11:36-1m01105.254242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  11:42+2711:46+334m01110.754270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#17/==/LHBLahabon  12:03+3512:04+391m01125.955258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#18/==/STLSimultalaX  12:15+3812:16+461m01136.139246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#19/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  12:32+5612:33+581m01146.623184mERState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#20/==/JAJJhajha  12:55+52-01155.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site