Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66010/Arakkonam - Chennai Fast MEMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை விரைவு MEMU     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई फास्ट मेमू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (26h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66011 MAS-AJJ MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -19:55+1--1-27.05292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#2/==/TOTiruvalangaduX 20:07+620:08+61m--1-16.65460mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#3/==/KBTKadambattur 20:20+720:21+71m--1-5.74353mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#4/==/TRLTiruvallur» 20:29+720:30+71m--10.05448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#5/==/TITiruninravur 20:44+1020:45+101m--112.54039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 20:51+1120:52+111m--116.59337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 20:54+2520:55+251m1119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:028.0
#8/==/AVDAvadiX 20:57+1220:58+111m--127.53728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.5
#9/==/ABUAmbatturX 21:07+1121:08+111m--133.14123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#10/==/VLKVillivakkamX 21:17+021:18+01m--139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11/==/PERPerambur 21:24+021:25+01m--143.1618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/VPYVyasarpadiO 21:27+1621:28+151m--145.1795mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#13/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 21:29+1121:30+111m2146.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#14/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 21:45+5---148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site