Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66010/Arakkonam - Chennai Fast MEMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை விரைவு MEMU     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई फास्ट मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66011 MAS-AJJ MEMU
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Central (Terminus).
Travel Time: 1h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Central (Terminus)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -19:55+7--1-27.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:59-20:00-1m--1-25.18884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  20:02-20:03-1m--1-22.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangaduX  20:07-20:08-1m--1-16.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  20:12-20:13-1m--1-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  20:16-20:17-1m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambatturX  20:20+2420:21+231m--1-5.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--1-3.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur»  20:29+1720:30+161m--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur HaltX  20:33-20:34-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:36-20:37-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:39-20:40-1m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravurX  20:44+820:45+71m--112.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  20:47-20:48-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PABPattabiram  20:51-20:52-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/HCHindu College  20:53-20:54-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadiX  20:57+2120:58+201m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  21:01-21:02-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  21:04-21:05-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbatturX  21:07-21:08-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkamX  21:10-21:11-1m--127.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  21:13-21:14-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkamXO  21:17-21:18-1m--132.45212mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive WorksX  21:20-21:21-1m--134.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  21:22-21:23-1m--135.63710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#26/==/PERPerambur  21:24-21:25-1m--136.2818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  21:26-21:27-1m--137.5605mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:29-21:30-1m2139.597mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#29/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)•  21:45----141.7-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site