Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

66010/Arakkonam - Chennai Fast MEMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை விரைவு MEMU     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई फास्ट मेमू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> TI/Tiruninravur

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66011 MAS-AJJ MEMU
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    11 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:44
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  -19:55+2010.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:59-20:00-1m011.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  20:02-20:03-1m014.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangaduX  20:07-20:08-1m0110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  20:12-20:13-1m0114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  20:16-20:17-1m0118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambatturX  20:20-20:21-1m0121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  20:24-20:25-1m0123.84850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  20:29-20:30-1m0127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur HaltX  20:33-20:34-1m0129.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:36-20:37-1m0133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:39-20:40-1m0136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur•X  20:44-20:45-1m0139.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  20:47-20:48-1m2141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PABPattabiram  20:51-20:52-1m0143.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/HCHindu College  20:53-20:54-1m0144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadiX  20:57-20:58-1m0147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  21:01-21:02-1m0150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  21:04-21:05-1m0151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbatturX  21:07-21:08-1m0153.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkamX  21:10-21:11-1m0154.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKoratturO  21:13-21:14-1m0156.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkamX  21:17-21:18-1m0159.45212mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive WorksX  21:20-21:21-1m0161.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  21:22-21:23-1m0162.53710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#26/==/PERPerambur  21:24-21:25-1m0163.2818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  21:26-21:27-1m1164.5605mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:29-21:30-1m2166.597mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#29/==/MASChennai Central  21:45--0168.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site