Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66010/Arakkonam Chennai Central Fast MEMU

Nov 15 2013 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
66011 MAS-AJJ MEMU
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -19:55---1-53.19291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:59-20:00-1m--1-47.04566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  20:02-20:03-1m--1-45.54161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangaduX  20:07-20:08-1m--1-42.78059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  20:12-20:13-1m--1-37.45158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  20:16-20:17-1m--1-34.96154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambatturX  20:20-20:21-1m--1-31.95050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--1-29.34850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  20:29-20:30-1m--1-26.25550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  20:33-20:34-1m--1-23.49644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:36-20:37-1m--1-20.210438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattuX  20:39-20:40-1m--1-16.74839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  20:44-20:45-1m--1-13.55637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  20:47-20:48-1m--1-11.74331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  20:51-20:52-1m--1-9.56431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  20:53-20:54-1m--1-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadiX  20:57-20:58-1m--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  21:01-21:02-1m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  21:04-21:05-1m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur»X  21:07-21:08-1m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkamX  21:10-21:11-1m--11.55815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKoratturX  21:13-21:14-1m--13.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkamO  21:17-21:18-1m--16.25211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive WorksX  21:20-21:21-1m--18.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  21:22-21:23-1m--19.43910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  21:24-21:25-1m--110.0837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi JeevaO  21:26-21:27-1m--111.4595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:29-21:30-1m2113.486mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MASChennai Central•  21:45----115.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site