Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU
சேலம் கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU     सेलम कोयम्बत्तूर मेमू

SA/Salem Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Salem-Coimbatore passenger will have a delayed start and will depart 85 minutes behind schedule at 3.05 p.m. at Salem on 14th FEB
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:21AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SASalem Junction» -13:40+4310.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#2/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 13:49+1113:50+111m--110.172270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#3/==/DCMagudanchavadi 13:59+1414:00+151m--120.954241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#4/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX 14:14+1814:15+181m--133.538291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/SGESankaridurg 14:23+1814:24+201m--138.665269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/ANUAnangurX 14:31+2214:32+231m--146.147220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#7/==/CVCauvery 14:43+2114:44+261m--154.726165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#8/==/EDErode Junction 14:55+2915:00+315m3159.543174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#9/==/TPMTotiyapalayam 15:09+3215:10+321m--166.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10/==/PYPerundurai 15:19+3215:20+321m--173.137261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11/==/IGRIngur 15:29+3115:30+321m2178.667282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12/==/VZVijayamangalamX 15:37+3415:38+341m--186.552281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#13/==/UKLUttukuli 15:49+3415:50+351m--196.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX 16:04+3516:05+361m11109.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/VNJVanjipalaiyamX 16:14+3616:15+381m--1117.963322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#16/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur 16:24+3816:25+391m--1127.464345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#17/==/SUUSulur Road 16:33+4016:34+401m--1136.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX 16:41+4116:42+411m--1142.443377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#19/==/SHISinganallurX 16:47+016:48+01m--1146.059392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20/==/PLMDPilamedu 16:53+4116:54+411m--1150.938420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North 17:04+3917:05+401m11157.24433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 17:50+5---1160.3-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site