Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (11:02AM)

66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU
சேலம் கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU     सलेम कोयंबटूर मेमू

Feb 07 2015 (2:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SASalem Junction»  -13:40+5310.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  13:48+1313:49+141m--110.181270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3/==/DCMagudanchavadi  13:57+1613:58+201m--120.969241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam14:09-14:10-1m--133.561294mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:15+2914:16+301m--138.675271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
6/==/ANUAnangurX14:22+1:5014:23+1:491m--146.1104218mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
7/==/CVKaveriX  14:29+3514:30+381m--156.512165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode JunctionX  14:55+2115:00+215m3161.443175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  15:09+2715:10+271m--167.861216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PYPerundurai  15:17+2715:18+271m--175.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
11/==/IGRIngur  15:26+2915:27+311m--180.559282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VZVijayamangalam  15:35+3015:36+311m--188.395281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
13/==/UKLUttukuliX  15:42+3415:43+361m--197.875300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TUPTiruppurX  15:54+2615:55+271m11111.661305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  16:03+4516:04+451m--1119.881317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur  16:11+4616:12+481m--1129.274341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SUUSulur RoadX  16:19+5016:20+511m--1137.864364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
18/==/IGUIrugur Junction  16:26+4916:27+511m--1144.254376mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SHISinganallurX  16:31+1416:32+141m--1147.849390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PLMDPilameduX  16:38+5416:40+542m--1152.742420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
21/==/CBFCoimbatore North  16:49+4916:50+491m11159.13431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  17:45+15---1162.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site