Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 14m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (11:02AM)

66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU
சேலம் கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU     सलेम कोयंबटूर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Loco
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SASalem Junction»  -13:40+10310.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#2/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  13:49+1413:50+141m0110.172270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/DCMagudanchavadi  13:59+1614:00+181m0120.954241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#4/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX14:14+2114:15+211m0133.538294mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:23+2214:24+231m0138.650271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#6/==/ANUAnangurX14:33+2314:34+241m0146.157218mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#7/==/CVKaveri  14:43+2414:44+271m0154.726165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  14:55+2515:00+265m3159.543175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#9/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  15:09+3015:10+301m0166.048216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10/==/PYPerundurai  15:19+3015:20+301m0173.137261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11/==/IGRIngur  15:29+2815:30+281m2178.667282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12/==/VZVijayamangalamX  15:37+3015:38+301m0186.552281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#13/==/UKLUttukuli  15:49+2915:50+301m0195.959300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:04+2916:05+301m11109.855305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  16:14+3216:15+321m01117.963317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#16/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  16:24+3216:25+331m01127.464341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#17/==/SUUSulur Road  16:33+3416:34+351m01136.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  16:41+3516:42+361m01142.443377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#19/==/SHISinganallurX  16:47-16:48-1m01146.059390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:53+3616:54+371m01150.938420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North  17:04+3417:05+351m11157.24433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  17:50+3-01160.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site