Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (11:02AM)

66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU

Sep 02 2014 (4:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
MEMU
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SASalem Junction»  -13:40-310.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2/==/VRPDVirapandy Road  13:48-13:49-1m--110.181270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3/==/DCMagudanchavadiX  13:57-13:58-1m--120.962241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:15-14:16-1m--138.683271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CVKaveriX  14:29-14:30-1m--156.512165mSRCaveri ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
6/==/EDErode JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m3161.443175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  15:09-15:10-1m--167.861216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PYPerundurai  15:17-15:18-1m--175.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
9/==/IGRIngur  15:26-15:27-1m--180.559282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VZVijayamangalam  15:35-15:36-1m--188.395281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
11/==/UKLUttukuliX  15:42-15:43-1m--197.875300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppurX  15:54-15:55-1m11111.661305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  16:03-16:04-1m--1119.881317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur  16:11-16:12-1m--1129.274341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SUUSulur RoadX  16:19-16:20-1m--1137.864364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
16/==/IGUIrugur Junction  16:26-16:27-1m--1144.254376mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SHISinganallurX  16:31-16:32-1m--1147.849390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PLMDPilameduX  16:38-16:40-2m--1152.742420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
19/==/CBFCoimbatore North  16:49-16:50-1m11159.13431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  17:45----1162.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site