Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1880887-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1003130-0

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

OGL/Ongole --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt given for 6 months at kavali and Singarayakonda
Tue May 09, 2017 (02:55AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (22:28) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -11:00+211-582.626904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 11:10+511:12+52m21-578.347928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 11:24+1011:26+102m21-568.863907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 11:35+1311:36+161m21-559.492874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX 11:49+2311:50+241m21-539.543909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 12:28+1412:30+162m41-512.573813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#7/==/KPNKuppamO 12:58+1513:00+222m11-478.439688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0340.9
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 14:03+614:05+82m31-437.551404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX 14:24+814:25+91m--1-421.290355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:54+1214:55+131m21-377.649270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:25+615:30+65m41-353.052 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoorX 16:08+2216:10+242m11-320.278305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 16:33+3516:35+372m11-290.230371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main 18:00+518:05+155m21-248.339151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15|--|RURenigunta JunctionX 18:20+2618:30+3110m4,21-238.577 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:48+3618:50+362m21-215.34870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:05+3220:07+362m21-155.110018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 20:30+5020:32+502m21-116.69521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#19/==/KVZKavaliO 21:04+1:0421:05+1:041m--1-65.910321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#20/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 21:27+1:1021:28+1:091m--1-28.15826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#21/==/OGLOngole»X 21:57+1:0721:59+1:072m110.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.5
#22/==/CLXChiralaX 22:35+1:1822:36+1:191m3149.5758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#23/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:48+1:2222:49+1:221m3164.55210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#24/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 23:38+1:1523:40+1:162m41107.22515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 00:55+4301:15+4920m12138.75226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 02:05+5402:07+542m12182.16113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 02:36+5602:37+561m--2211.4557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#28!%%!%AKVDAkividu 02:55+5702:56+571m--2228.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#29!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 03:17+5703:18+571m--2245.7448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#30|--|ALAttili 03:45+1:0003:46+1:021m12265.63714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#31|--|TNKUTanukuX 04:03+5904:05+592m12276.12914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 04:40+5004:42+542m12293.13718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#33/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:18+1:0505:20+1:062m32315.56323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:08+1:4406:10+1:452m12365.62117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 06:45+17-22378.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.