Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 22:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 22:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1-7-16 to 26-7-16 1 AC 2Tier will be added on temporary basis.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (04:57PM)

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -11:00+511-582.225 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  11:10+911:12+92m21-578.047 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  11:24+1411:26+142m21-568.571907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield  11:34+1711:36+182m21-559.175874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#5/==/MLOMalurX11:52+2111:53+241m21-539.046906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.8
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  12:28+1712:30+192m41-512.273810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#7/==/KPNKuppamO  12:58+2013:00+232m11-478.139688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0340.7
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  14:03+1014:05+102m31-437.550404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  14:24+1214:25+161m01-421.590355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam  14:54+2514:55+261m21-377.849270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:25+2115:30+205m41-353.252215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor  16:08+2916:10+302m11-320.578305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction  16:33+4816:35+492m11-290.430371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main  18:00+1118:05+175m21-248.540151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:20+2818:30+3710m41-238.677115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  18:48+4218:50+412m21-215.54868mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:05+4320:07+472m21-155.3100 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#18/==/NLRNellore  20:30+1:0020:32+1:002m21-116.89221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#19/==/KVZKavali21:05+1:1421:06+1:151m01-66.07821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#20/==/OGLOngole»  21:57+1:1721:59+1:162m110.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#21/==/CLXChiralaX  22:35+1:2422:36+1:251m3149.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#22/==/BPPBapatlaX  22:48+1:2822:49+1:281m3164.45210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#23/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m41107.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X00:55+5201:15+5720m12138.55226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction  02:05+5602:07+572m12182.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru  02:36+5902:37+1:001m02211.2557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#27!==!AKVDAkividu  02:55+1:0102:56+1:021m02227.9519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:17+1:0203:18+1:021m02245.5448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#29|--|ALAttili  03:45+1:0503:46+1:071m12265.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#30|--|TNKUTanukuX  04:03+1:0504:05+1:062m12275.92914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  04:40+5504:42+572m12292.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:18+5805:20+592m32315.36323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:08+1:0306:10+1:032m12365.52117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.5
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  06:45+7-22377.9-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site