Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

OGL/Ongole --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (03:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -11:00+311-582.125906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  11:10+611:12+62m21-577.947928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  11:24+1011:26+102m21-568.563907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield  11:35+1311:36+161m21-559.192874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX  11:49+2711:50+281m21-539.143909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  12:28+1712:30+192m41-512.273813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#7/==/KPNKuppam  12:58+2013:00+232m11-478.139688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0340.7
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  14:03+314:05+82m31-437.550404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:24+1014:25+101m01-421.590355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattamX  14:54+2014:55+211m21-377.849270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:25+1515:30+155m41-353.252215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor  16:08+3016:10+322m11-320.578305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction  16:33+4116:35+422m11-290.430371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main  18:00+418:05+165m21-248.640152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:20+2518:30+3110m4,21-238.777115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  18:48+3518:50+342m21-215.54870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:05+3120:07+322m21-155.310018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#18/==/NLRNellore  20:30+4220:32+422m21-116.89521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#19/==/KVZKavaliO21:04+5721:05+581m01-66.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole»X  21:57+1:0221:59+1:022m110.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#21/==/CLXChiralaX  22:35+1:1222:36+1:131m3149.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#22/==/BPPBapatlaX  22:48+1:1522:49+1:151m3164.45210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#23/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m41107.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X00:55+4101:15+4520m12138.55226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction  02:05+4302:07+432m12182.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru  02:36+4602:37+471m02211.2557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#27!==!AKVDAkividu  02:55+4702:56+481m02227.9519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:17+4803:18+481m02245.5448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#29|--|ALAttili  03:45+5103:46+531m12265.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#30|--|TNKUTanukuX  04:03+4604:05+482m12275.92914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO  04:40+4004:42+412m12292.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:18+5205:20+532m32315.36323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:08+4306:10+422m12365.52117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.5
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  06:45+9-22377.9-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site