Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Running with SE1 (duration not known)
Sun Nov 09, 2014 (04:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17210

17209/Seshadri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 09 2014 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLRD-UR-UR-A2-A1-B2-B1-S9-S8-S7- S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR
Loco
SBC - BZA AJJ/BZA WAM 4/WAP 1 BZA -...
Read more...
CCT (Mu'ed/Single) WDP 1(BZA Shed) .
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -11:00+411-581.927903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  11:10+911:12+92m21-577.447929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  11:24+1611:26+162m21-568.162909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefield (4)  11:35+2011:36+211m21-558.875875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur (4)X11:52+2311:53+261m21-538.751905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)O  12:25+2112:30+205m41-511.773815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppam (2)O  12:58+2113:00+232m11-477.642688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  13:58+1114:00+132m31-437.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:19+1314:20+131m--1-421.891357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3)  14:49+1714:50+181m21-378.042269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  15:25+615:30+95m41-353.552213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12/--/CTOChittoor (3)  16:08+1616:10+212m11-320.478305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3)  16:33+4016:35+422m11-290.430371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  18:00+1618:05+365m21-248.540150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  18:20+4518:30+5010m41-238.677113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  18:48+1:0018:50+592m21-215.44868mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  20:05+5420:07+572m21-155.210019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NLRNellore (4)  20:30+1:1320:32+1:142m21-116.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/OGLOngole (3)»  21:57+1:3121:59+1:312m110.08212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CLXChirala (4)X  22:35+1:3922:36+1:401m--149.3758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BPPBapatla (3)X  22:48+1:4322:49+1:431m3164.45210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TELTenali Junction (5)XO  23:38+1:2323:40+1:222m41107.02516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•X00:55+5701:15+5920m12138.35224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m12181.56111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)  02:36+1:0402:37+1:051m--2210.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  02:55+1:0902:56+1:101m--2227.4515mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  03:17+1:1003:18+1:101m--2245.1448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|ALAttili (1)  03:45+1:1003:46+1:111m12264.93714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|TNKUTanuku (2)X  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m12275.42912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  04:40+5604:42+562m12292.63720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)O  05:18+5105:20+522m32314.76323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:102m12364.92118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  06:45+4-22377.4-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site