Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:41AM)

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Aug 16 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.; (Sheshadri S7 & S8 run as unreserved between CCT & BZA)
Loco
SBC - BZA AJJ/BZA WAM 4/WAP 1 BZA -...
Read more...
CCT (Mu'ed/Single) WDP 1(BZA Shed) .

cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -11:00+211-581.927903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  11:10+511:12+52m21-577.447929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  11:24+1011:26+112m21-568.162909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefield  11:35+1711:36+181m21-558.875875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalurX11:52+2111:53+241m21-538.751905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionO  12:25+1812:30+165m41-511.773815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppamO  12:58+1813:00+212m11-477.642688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:58+714:00+92m31-437.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:19+914:20+101m--1-421.891357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GYMGudiyattam  14:49+1414:50+151m21-378.042269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:25+415:30+55m41-353.552213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12/--/CTOChittoor  16:08+1916:10+202m11-320.478305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
13/--/PAKPakala Junction  16:33+3416:35+382m11-290.430371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/TPTYTirupati Main  18:00+218:05+105m21-248.540150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:20+1818:30+1810m41-238.677113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  18:48+2518:50+242m21-215.44868mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:05+1220:07+142m21-155.210019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NLRNellore  20:30+2520:32+262m21-116.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/OGLOngole»  21:57+3921:59+412m110.08212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CLXChiralaX  22:35+4822:36+491m--149.3758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BPPBapatlaX  22:48+4622:49+461m3164.45210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  23:38+2823:40+272m41107.02516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X00:55+1901:15+2320m12138.35224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|GDVGudivada Junction  02:05+2902:07+302m12181.56111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|KKLRKaikaluru  02:36+3102:37+321m--2210.8558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|AKVDAkividu  02:55+3302:56+341m--2227.4515mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:17+3203:18+321m--2245.1448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|ALAttili  03:45+3403:46+371m12264.93714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|TNKUTanukuX  04:03+3304:05+332m12275.42912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  04:40+2604:42+352m12292.63720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RJYRajahmundryO  05:18+1:0405:20+1:062m32314.76323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:08+1:5606:10+1:562m12364.92118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  06:45+56-22377.4-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site