Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1880887-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

OGL/Ongole --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (03:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -11:00+1911-582.725906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 11:10+2311:12+232m21-578.447928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 11:24+2911:26+292m21-569.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 11:35+3211:36+341m21-559.692874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX 11:49+4011:50+411m21-539.643909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 12:28+3112:30+332m41-512.773810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#7/==/KPNKuppam 12:58+3613:00+382m11-478.639688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0340.9
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 14:03+1914:05+212m31-437.751404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX 14:24+2114:25+221m--1-421.590355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:54+2814:55+291m21-377.849270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:25+2115:30+215m41-353.252215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor 16:08+3316:10+352m11-320.578305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 16:33+5116:35+532m11-290.430371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main 18:00+1618:05+285m21-248.540152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 18:20+3818:30+4410m4,21-238.677116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:48+5118:50+502m21-215.54870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:05+4720:07+492m21-155.310018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 20:30+5720:32+572m21-116.89521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#19/==/KVZKavaliO 21:04+1:1121:05+1:121m--1-66.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole»X 21:57+1:1421:59+1:142m110.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#21/==/CLXChiralaX 22:35+1:2322:36+1:241m3149.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#22/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:48+1:2522:49+1:261m3164.45210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#23/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 23:38+1:1423:40+1:142m41107.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 00:55+5201:15+5620m12138.55226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction 02:05+1:0302:07+1:042m12182.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru 02:36+1:0602:37+1:071m--2211.2557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#27!==!AKVDAkividu 02:55+1:0702:56+1:081m--2227.9519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town 03:17+1:0903:18+1:091m--2245.5448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#29|--|ALAttili 03:45+1:1103:46+1:151m12265.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#30|--|TNKUTanukuX 04:03+1:1004:05+1:112m12275.92914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 04:40+1:0204:42+1:032m12292.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:18+1:0805:20+1:092m32315.46323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m12365.52118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3512.5
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 06:45+3-22378.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site