Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (05:57PM)

51353/Pune -Daund Shuttle. (UnReserved)
पुणे-दौंड शटल     पुणे-दौंड शटल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 08 2015 (12:32AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
With Paid.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hadapsar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:16 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hadapsar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -20:05+1210.025557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  20:09-20:10-1m--11.642555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/HDPHadapsar•X  20:16+920:17+91m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  20:23-20:24-1m2110.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#5/==/LONILoni  20:31+1020:32+111m2116.467540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#6/==/URIUruli  20:43+1120:44+111m2128.868552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#7/==/YTYevat  20:55+1320:56+131m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#8/==/KTTKhutbav  21:02+921:03+91m2147.648558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KDGKedgaon  21:11+1221:12+121m2154.074545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/KDTNKadethan  21:16-21:17-1m2159.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/PAAPatasX  21:24+1121:25+111m2164.025531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#12%==%DDDaund Junction  21:53+2-4175.4-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site