Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51353/Pune -Daund Shuttle. (UnReserved)
पुणे-दौंड शटल     पुणे-दौंड शटल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HDP/Hadapsar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
With Paid.
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (05:57PM)
Updated: Yesterday (2:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hadapsar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hadapsar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PUNEPune Junction»  -20:05-210.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2%==%HDPHadapsar•X  20:16-20:17-1m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3%==%MJBKManjari Budruk  20:23-20:24-1m2110.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4%==%LONILoni  20:31-20:32-1m2116.467540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#5%==%URIUruli  20:43-20:44-1m2128.868552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#6%==%YTYevat  20:55-20:56-1m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7%==%KTTKhutbav  21:02-21:03-1m2147.648558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8%==%KDGKedgaon  21:11-21:12-1m2154.074545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9%==%KDTNKadethan  21:16-21:17-1m2159.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%==%PAAPatasX  21:24-21:25-1m2164.025531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#11%==%DDDaund Junction  21:53--4175.4- CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site