Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2-2-2013 : the days of run for this train is going to be changed by IR ........ news days of run will be as follows...
Read more...
:after 23 feb.; new time will be as follows : indb-jbp 11702 :monday,thursday,sunday; jbp-indb 11701: monday,thursday,friday.;
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (08:53PM)

11702/Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<SLR-GN-GN-GN-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C1-GN-GN-GN-SLR=14 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11703/11704indb-rewa express
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KTE WDM2
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SM  T  
MNV/Mungaoli 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -04:00+1310.051552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  04:46+804:48+142m--138.830541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3|--/MKCMaksi Junction  06:01-106:03+22m--175.069513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|SFYShajapur  06:27+706:29+82m--1102.869453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|SFWSarangpur  06:52+1406:54+142m--1129.484422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  07:38+3307:40+332m--1191.371423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  08:45+1:0008:50+1:075m--1268.620414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
8|-=%GUNAGuna Junction  09:50+2610:00+2710m--1288.976477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
9/--/ASKNAshok NagarX  10:35+3710:37+372m--1333.148502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
10/--/MNVMungaoli•X  11:34+3011:36+312m--1378.721403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MAKRMalkheri Junction13:11+113:13+22m--1412.574421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SGOSaugor  14:10+1914:15+195m--1482.573519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamoh  15:18+2915:20+402m--1559.644365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
14/--/KTEKatni JunctionX17:50+4318:00+5510m--1670.465387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|SHRSihora RoadX  18:48+2:0518:50+2:052m--1722.624388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  20:25+31-21761.2-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site