Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11702/Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     इंदौर-जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> MNV/Mungaoli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest...
converted to fully unreserved train.
Tue Aug 30, 2016 (03:45PM)
Updated: Yesterday (8:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11703/11704indb-rewa express
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli.
Travel Time: 7h 14m    8 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 1
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:24
Platform# 0
SM  T  
MNV/Mungaoli 

8 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
TT Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -04:10-110.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  04:44-04:46-2m0138.828540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1736.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction  06:03-06:05-2m0175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#4|--|SFYShajapur  06:27-06:29-2m01102.871453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#5|--|SFWSarangpur  06:52-06:54-2m01130.184428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4461.3
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  07:38-07:40-2m01191.471422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  08:45-08:50-5m01268.520415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#8%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  09:50-10:00-10m01288.976477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#9%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  10:35-10:37-2m01333.158502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.7
#10%==%MNVMungaoli•X  11:24-11:26-2m01378.817403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4529.8
#11/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  13:11-13:13-2m21408.674421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5770.1
#12/==/SGOSaugor  14:10-14:15-5m21478.773519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#13/==/DMODamoh  15:18-15:20-2m21555.850365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.2
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara  17:30-17:35-5m31665.065385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadX  18:23-18:25-2m21717.333388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  19:35--21755.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site