Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 17:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 17:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun May 15, 2016 (10:42PM)

11702/Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express
     इंदौर-जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 05 2016 (9:22PM) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11703/11704indb-rewa express
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli.
Travel Time: 7h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
SM  T  
MNV/Mungaoli 

8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -04:00+0110.051553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  04:46+1504:48+162m0138.829540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1536.3
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction  06:03-1806:05+02m0175.076 WRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#4|--|SFYShajapur  06:27+606:29+52m01102.869453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#5|--|SFWSarangpur  06:52+706:54+82m01129.484422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4461.9
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  07:38+1707:40+182m01191.371423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.2
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  08:45+4508:50+515m01268.520415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#8%==%GUNAGuna Junction  09:50+2610:00+3410m01288.976 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#9%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  10:35+4410:37+472m01333.148502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5745.7
#10%==%MNVMungaoli•X  11:34+3611:36+362m01378.819403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3529.8
#11/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  13:11+113:13+82m21408.674421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5770.1
#12/==/SGOSaugor  14:10+2214:15+245m21478.773519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#13/==/DMODamoh  15:18+3615:20+382m21555.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.2
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara  17:40+4917:45+485m31665.059385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5352.4
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadX  18:38+1:0218:40+1:032m21717.346388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  19:30+26-21755.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site