Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654416-0

11702/Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     इंदौर-जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> MNV/Mungaoli

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (10:34AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (21:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli.
Travel Time: 7h 14m    8 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:24 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
MNV/Mungaoli 

8 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -04:10+1110.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 04:44+3404:46+342m--138.828540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1736.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 06:03+206:05+162m--175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#4|--|SFYShajapur 06:27+2106:29+232m--1102.871453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#5|--|SFWSarangpur 06:52+2406:54+242m--1130.284428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4461.3
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 07:38+3907:40+392m--1191.571422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 08:45+5208:50+525m--1268.620415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction 09:50+3010:00+4010m--1289.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#9%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:35+5510:37+562m21333.158502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.7
#10%==%MNVMungaoli•XO 11:24+5511:26+552m11378.817403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4529.8
#11/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 13:11+2013:13+212m21408.674421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5770.1
#12/==/SGOSaugorX 14:10+3114:15+315m21478.773519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#13/==/DMODamoh 15:18+4615:20+472m21555.850365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.2
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara 17:30+1:1517:35+1:155m51664.965385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 18:23+1:3918:25+1:392m21717.333388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 19:35+15-21755.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site