Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun May 15, 2016 (10:42PM)

11702/Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express
     इंदौर-जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (9:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11703/11704indb-rewa express
Loco
KTE WDM2
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli.
Travel Time: 7h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 0
SM  T  
MNV/Mungaoli 

8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -04:00+1110.051553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  04:46+1504:48+172m0138.829541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1536.3
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction  06:03-1406:05+02m0175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#4|--|SFYShajapur  06:27+906:29+102m01102.869453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#5|--|SFWSarangpur  06:52+1206:54+152m01129.484422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4461.9
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  07:38+2607:40+262m01191.371423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.2
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  08:45+5708:50+1:015m01268.520415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#8%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  09:50+3410:00+4210m01288.976477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#9%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  10:35+5510:37+562m01333.148502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5745.7
#10%==%MNVMungaoli•X  11:34+4711:36+472m01378.819403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3529.8
#11/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction13:11+813:13+152m01408.674421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5770.1
#12/==/SGOSaugor  14:10+2614:15+275m01478.773519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#13/==/DMODamoh  15:18+4215:20+442m01555.844365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30110.9
#14/--/KTEKatni JunctionX17:50+4018:00+1:0210m01666.765387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadXO  18:48+1:1218:50+1:122m01719.024388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3538.5
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  20:25+28-21757.5-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site