Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2-2-2013 : the days of run for this train is going to be changed by IR ........ news days of run will be as follows...
Read more...
:after 23 feb.; new time will be as follows : indb-jbp 11702 :monday,thursday,sunday; jbp-indb 11701: monday,thursday,friday.;
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (08:53PM)

11702/Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express
     इंदौर-जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (4:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11703/11704indb-rewa express
Loco
KTE WDM2
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 379 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SM  T  
MNV/Mungaoli 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -04:00+1310.051552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  04:46+304:48+72m--138.830541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--|MKCMaksi Junction  06:01-1906:03+22m--175.069513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|SFYShajapur  06:27+606:29+72m--1102.869453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|SFWSarangpur  06:52+1306:54+152m--1129.484422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  07:38+2807:40+282m--1191.371423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7|-=%RTARuthiyai Junction  08:45+4208:50+465m--1268.620414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
8|-=%GUNAGuna Junction  09:50+1410:00+2310m--1288.976477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
9/--/ASKNAshok NagarX  10:35+3410:37+342m--1333.148502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
10/--/MNVMungaoli•XO  11:34+2911:36+292m--1378.821403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX13:11-113:13+92m--1412.574421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SGOSaugor  14:10+3014:15+315m--1482.573519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamoh  15:18+4915:20+572m--1559.644365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
14/--/KTEKatni JunctionX17:50+1:0318:00+1:2410m--1670.465387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|SHRSihora RoadX  18:48+1:4318:50+1:442m--1722.624388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  20:25+19-21761.2-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site