Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2S Coach till 1/1/15 #1204093-1
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:16PM)

15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্রেস     रंगिया - डिब्रूगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 20 2015 (5:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM-2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:33 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45+1--1-297.85258mNFRRangia, Assam
2|--|CGSChangsari  06:15-406:16+31m--1-272.03854mNFRChangsari, Assam
3|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:40+006:50+010m31-257.02755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
4|==|GHYGuwahatiX  07:05-107:15+210m--1-250.25660mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
5|--|JIDJagi Road  08:16+1208:18+142m--1-193.17662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
6|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  08:45+2008:47+242m--1-159.15165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
7|-=!HJIHojai  09:39+3209:41+332m--1-114.66078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8!==!LKALanka  09:55+3809:57+382m--1-100.63989mNFRLanka, Assam
9!=-|LMGLumding Junction  10:45+2510:55+2510m--1-69.464142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|--|DPUDiphu  11:25+3311:27+352m--1-37.337180mNFRDiphu, Assam
11|--|DMVDimapur»  12:28+1912:33+205m--10.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
12|--|BXJBokajan  12:50+1812:51+181m--114.266138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|SZRSarupathar  13:11+2013:12+201m--136.347123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
14|--|FKGFurkating Junction  13:55+913:57+222m--170.273102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
15|--|TTBTitabar  14:18+4114:20+482m1195.85098mNFRTitabor, Assam
16|--|MXNMariani Junction  14:35+2714:45+2710m11108.265117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
17|--|AGIAmguri Junction  15:11+5815:13+1:022m11136.371104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
18|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  15:35+5615:40+565m11162.45699mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
19|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  15:57+1:0516:02+1:025m11178.16095mNFRPin-785664, Assam
20|--|MRHTMoranhatX  16:39+5716:41+572m11215.252107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
21|--|DMGNDhamalgaon  17:13+5717:15+562m--1243.013101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
22|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  18:15+10-21256.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site