Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2S Coach till 1/1/15 #1204093-1
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:16PM)

15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2nd Sitting - 2S & General Class
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
NGC WDM-2
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:33 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45+0--1-297.85258mNFRRangia, Assam
2|--|CGSChangsari  06:15+106:16+41m--1-272.03854mNFRChangsari, Assam
3|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:40+006:50+110m31-257.02755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
4|==|GHYGuwahatiX  07:05+207:15+310m--1-250.25660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
5|--|JIDJagi Road  08:16+2108:18+212m--1-193.17662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
6|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  08:45+3208:47+402m--1-159.15165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai  09:39+3309:41+342m--1-114.66078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8!==!LKALanka  09:55+3909:57+392m--1-100.63989mNFRLanka, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  10:45+3310:55+3310m--1-69.464142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|--|DPUDiphu  11:25+3411:27+372m--1-37.337180mNFRDiphu, Assam
11|--|DMVDimapur»  12:28+2212:33+245m--10.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
12|--|BXJBokajan  12:50+3512:51+351m--114.266138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|SZRSarupathar  13:11+2413:12+241m--136.347123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
14|--|FKGFurkating Junction  13:55+1513:57+362m--170.273102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
15|--|TTBTitabar  14:18+1:0914:20+1:112m1195.85098mNFRTitabor, Assam
16|--|MXNMariani Junction  14:35+1:1014:45+1:0810m11108.265117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
17|--|AGIAmguri Junction  15:11+5815:13+1:002m11136.371104mNFRAmguri Assam sivasagar, Assam
18|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  15:35+1:3815:40+1:405m11162.45699mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
19|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  15:57+1:4316:02+1:515m11178.16095mNFRPin-785664, Assam
20|--|MRHTMoranhatX  16:39+1:5016:41+1:562m11215.252107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
21|--|DMGNDhamalgaon  17:13+2:0017:15+1:592m--1243.013101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
22|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  18:15+50-21256.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site