Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DMV/Dimapur --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (12h 6m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently.
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (02:57PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDM-2
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dimapur and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:57 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction  -05:45+1--1-298.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4825.8
#2|--|CGSChangsariX  06:33-906:34+21m--1-272.23254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#3|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  07:03+207:05+92m31-257.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#4|==|GHYGuwahatiX  07:20+1107:30+1610m--1-250.24859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road  08:42+1708:44+172m--1-193.26862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#6!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  09:14+2109:16+252m--1-159.26965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#7!==!HJIHojaiX  09:55+4509:56+471m--1-114.62678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3213.9
#8!==!LKALanka  10:28+2710:29+281m11-100.73789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.2
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction  11:20+1611:30+1710m--1-69.562142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#10|--|DPUDiphuX  12:01+2312:03+232m--1-37.346180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.3
#11|--|DMVDimapur»  12:52+1512:57+185m--10.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#12|--|BXJBokajan  13:14+1813:15+191m--114.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13|--|SZRSarupathar  13:36+1713:37+171m--136.340123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#14|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  14:28+614:30+252m--170.236102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#15|--|TTBTitabarX  15:13+1315:15+272m1195.83798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#16|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:35+2315:45+2410m11108.270117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO  16:09+2916:11+302m11136.365104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#18|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:35+3016:40+285m11162.459100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#19|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  16:56+2717:01+285m11178.16695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#20|--|MRHTMoranhat  17:35+2517:37+262m11215.350105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#21|--|DMGNDhamalgaon  18:10+2018:12+202m--1243.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#22|--|DBRGDibrugarh•X  18:45+1518:50+175m21256.439108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3824.8
#23|--|CHBChabua  19:28+1019:30+112m11281.234116mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#24|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  20:00+4---1298.4-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site