Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DMV/Dimapur --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (11h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently.
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (02:57PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (17:44) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDM-2
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dimapur and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:57 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction -05:45+3--1-298.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4825.8
#2|--|CGSChangsariX 06:33-806:34+01m--1-272.23254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#3|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:03+507:05+102m31-257.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#4|==|GHYGuwahatiX 07:20+1207:30+1710m--1-250.24860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+1808:44+192m--1-193.26862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#6!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14+2309:16+242m--1-159.26965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#7!==!HJIHojaiX 09:55+4309:56+451m--1-114.62678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3213.9
#8!==!LKALanka 10:28+2610:29+281m11-100.73789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.2
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 11:20+1711:30+1910m--1-69.562142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#10|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+2312:03+242m--1-37.346180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.3
#11|--|DMVDimapur» 12:52+1712:57+195m--10.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#12|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+2013:15+211m--114.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+1813:37+181m--136.340123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#14|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28+914:30+232m--170.236102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#15|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13+915:15+222m1195.83798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#16|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+2015:45+2210m11108.270117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO 16:09+2916:11+312m11136.365104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#18|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:35+3416:40+335m11162.459101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#19|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 16:56+3217:01+315m11178.16695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#20|--|MRHTMoranhat 17:35+3017:37+302m11215.350105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#21|--|DMGNDhamalgaon 18:10+2418:12+232m--1243.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#22|--|DBRGDibrugarh•X 18:45+1918:50+215m21256.439108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3824.8
#23|--|CHBChabua 19:28+1519:30+162m11281.234117mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#24|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:00+11---1298.4-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site