Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15927/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DMV/Dimapur --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (9h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently.
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (02:57PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:01) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra ░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDM-2
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dimapur and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:57 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction -05:45+2--1-297.86058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#2%--%KDKNKendukanaX 05:55+005:56+71m--1-287.72655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3715.8
#3%--%CGSChangsariX 06:33-606:34+31m--1-271.93254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#4%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:03+807:05+122m31-256.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#5%==%GHYGuwahatiX 07:20+1607:30+2210m--1-249.95060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:53+2607:54+271m--1-230.84754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#7!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+2408:44+252m--1-192.96862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14+3009:16+312m--1-158.96965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#9!==!HJIHojaiX 09:55+3809:56+401m--1-114.32778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#10!==!LKALanka 10:28+2210:29+251m11-100.13688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5130.6
#11!==!LMGLumding Junction 11:20+1511:30+1810m--1-69.463141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#12|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+2212:03+232m--1-37.145177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#13|--|DMVDimapur» 12:52+1112:57+135m--10.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#14|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+1513:15+161m--114.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+1613:37+171m--136.340123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#16|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28+714:30+172m--170.236102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13+315:15+202m1195.83898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+1715:45+2110m11108.370117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO 16:09+2916:11+302m11136.365104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:35+3516:40+345m11162.359101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#21|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 16:56+3317:01+325m11178.16695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#22|--|MRHTMoranhat 17:35+3217:37+312m11215.250105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#23|--|DMGNDhamalgaon 18:10+2518:12+252m--1243.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#24|--|DBRGDibrugarh•X 18:45+1918:50+225m21256.339108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#25|--|CHBChabua 19:28+1419:30+162m11280.935117mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3017.4
#26|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:00+13---1298.3-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site