Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326473-0
Entry# 1780911-0

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (08:30PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2016 (11:20) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RTGH/Ratangarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:58
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 10:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -08:40-31-9.837223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.» 08:56-08:58-2m310.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:14-09:16-2m1117.048219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction• 10:20-10:25-5m7168.489246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarhX 10:59-11:01-2m1,21118.885271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction 11:30-11:35-5m11159.760269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 12:25-12:30-5m41209.667240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5257.9
#8|--|CURChuru Junction 13:22-13:32-10m21267.478288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 14:05-14:10-5m21310.377313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar 14:23-14:25-2m21327.080308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.6
#11|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 15:00-15:02-2m11373.673263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2024.4
#12|--|SDFSudsar 15:22-15:24-2m11398.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#13|--|NPSNapasar 15:41-15:43-2m11420.331237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5226.8
#14|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:35--61447.1-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site