Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 22472/22471 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express Train will be augmented by o­ne Additional Sleeper Class Coach from 01.06.2013 to 16.06.2013...
Read more...
when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.06.2013 to 17.06.2013 when departing from Bikaner from both the sides
Sat Jun 01, 2013 (01:59AM)

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Chetak express.
Loco
ABR WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao , veg biryani; Bad quality.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:56 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -08:40+431-9.741226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
2|==|DECDelhi Cantt.»  08:54+1108:56+122m310.049217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
3%==|RERewari Junction•O  10:20+310:25+55m7168.582245mNWRRewari, Haryana
4|--|MHRGMahendragarh  11:02+1911:04+192m11118.860270mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5|--|LHULoharu Junction  11:45+1011:50+115m11159.867270mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
6|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  12:35+1112:40+125m41209.777239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|CURChuru Junction  13:25+1913:35+1510m21267.573288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  14:10+2014:15+205m21310.377309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
9|--|RJRRajaldesar  14:28+2314:30+222m21327.082307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
10|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh  15:04+2115:06+212m11373.673263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
11|--|SDFSudsarX  15:26+1915:28+202m11398.067269mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
12|--|NPSNapasar  15:48+1715:50+172m11420.336239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
13|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:35-3-61447.0-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site