Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
Will stop at Parsneu on 22 and 23 Aug 2016. Time arr 14.42 dep 14.44
Mon Aug 08, 2016 (10:57PM)

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express.
Rating: 4.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao , veg biryani; Bad quality.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:58 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -08:40+631-9.837223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.»  08:56+908:58+92m310.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX  09:16+1009:18+102m0117.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction•  10:20+610:25+75m7168.470246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4350.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarhX  11:08+1811:10+182m11118.870271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction  11:45+1811:50+175m11159.767269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4549.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  12:35+1512:40+155m41209.677240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.8
#8|--|CURChuru Junction  13:25+2013:35+1610m21267.474288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  14:10+1914:15+205m21310.377313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar  14:28+2214:30+222m21327.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#11|--|SDGHSri DungargarhX  15:04+2215:06+222m11373.664263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#12|--|SDFSudsar  15:29+1915:31+202m11398.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#13|--|NPSNapasar  15:48+1915:50+182m11420.336237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4526.7
#14|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:35-1-61447.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site