Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 11, 2016 (07:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express.
Rating: 4.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -08:40+131-9.837223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.»  08:56+408:58+42m310.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX  09:16+609:18+72m0117.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction•  10:20+610:25+65m7168.470246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4350.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarh  11:08+1311:10+152m11118.870271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction  11:45+1011:50+155m11159.767269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4549.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  12:35+612:40+155m41209.677240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.9
#8|--|CURChuru Junction  13:25+1813:35+1610m21267.474288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  14:10+1914:15+205m21310.377313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar  14:28+2214:30+222m21327.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#11|--|SDGHSri DungargarhX  15:04+2115:06+222m11373.664263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#12|--|SDFSudsar  15:29+1915:31+202m11398.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#13|--|NPSNapasar  15:48+1915:50+192m11420.336237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4526.8
#14|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:35+0-61447.1-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site