Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:23PM)

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1088 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 0
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -15:35+711-1175.86910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+1716:30+165m21-1118.26416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+1317:10+132m01-1077.411011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1120.2
#4%==%CNGRChengannur  17:21+3417:22+551m21-1057.26113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:31+1:0217:32+1:061m21-1048.13122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+4818:25+563m11-1022.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+4120:05+415m11-962.2569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+4420:25+442m31-945.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+5421:20+543m21-890.8333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+3822:30+3610m01-857.75126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#11/==/TIRTirur  23:23+2823:25+292m01-812.6499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+1700:20+175m42-771.48411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+2400:55+242m22-725.17410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalasseryX  01:13+2601:15+262m02-703.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+1401:55+175m12-682.37216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:23+2402:25+252m02-648.7739mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:08+2703:10+282m02-596.33318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-404:45+1910m12-549.140 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#19|--|UDUdupi  06:18+406:20+112m12-486.86118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.6
#20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24-07:26-2m12-421.25210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#21|--|KTKumta  08:46+1208:48+192m12-351.34522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#22|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2210:04+312m12-296.24211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#23|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+2011:40+2010m22-236.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24|--|THVMThivim  12:28+1812:30+262m12-189.95123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1260.8
#25|--|SNDDSindhudurg  13:42+3313:44+392m12-129.16737mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:56129.1
#26|--|RNRatnagiri»X  15:40+3515:45+375m220.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+4217:04+452m1275.44211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:01128.0
#28|--|ROHARoha  20:05+120:11+66m22203.46610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0975.7
#29|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+921:25+145m62279.13712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+823:20+710m62344.1567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#31/==/STSuratXO  03:10-503:22+012m13560.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:02+1504:04+142m13609.97020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1205:22+1210m23689.86737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#34/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54+1205:56+122m23725.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#35/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:11+1406:13+142m23744.04438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0245.6
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1107:35+920m13789.65151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:38133.4
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  10:13-10:14-1m13923.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.5
#38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO  11:17+2211:19+272m13995.57197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3642.9
#39|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  11:55+2811:56+291m031038.35637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  12:27+1912:28+191m031067.22943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4220.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  13:10-4-031087.7-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site