Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 17:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 17:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Kochuvelli 25th Dec 2014 & 1st Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭവനഗർ     कोचुवेलि - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KCVL TO BVC WDM 3A/3D (VTA SHED)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1088 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -15:35+311-1177.46911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+2416:30+225m21-1119.86416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+2017:10+202m--1-1078.96111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+2217:32+232m21-1058.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+2817:42+282m--1-1049.74127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+2518:25+295m--1-1024.03815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+1720:05+175m11-964.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1920:25+202m31-947.26112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:19+1821:22+183m21-892.6346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+222:30+710m--1-859.65126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/TIRTirur  23:23-323:25+32m--1-814.5459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:20-400:25+15m42-773.36611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13/==/BDJVadakara  01:07-101:09+12m22-727.07011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+201:30+22m--2-704.9419mSRKannur, Kerala
15/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  02:00-202:05+25m12-684.26114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38-302:40+12m--2-650.6540mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod  03:38-803:40+12m--2-598.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:50-2705:00+110m12-549.14824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
19|--|UDUdupi  06:18+106:20+72m12-486.86118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24+007:26+02m12-421.25210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
21|--|KTKumta  08:46+2908:48+292m--2-351.34520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2110:04+252m12-296.24314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
23|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+1211:40+1310m22-234.8529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
24|--|THVMThivimX  12:32+3012:34+312m12-189.95421mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
25|--|SNDDSindhudurg  13:42+2213:44+242m12-129.16735mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
26|--|RNRatnagiri»X  15:40+4415:45+455m220.059129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
27|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+5317:04+1:002m1275.44212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
28|--|ROHARoha  20:05+520:10+105m22203.46511mCRRoha, Maharashtra