Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Kochuvelli 25th Dec 2014 & 1st Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭവനഗർ     कोचुवेलि - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KCVL TO BVC WDM 3A/3D (VTA SHED)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1088 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -15:35+911-1177.46911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25+2616:30+255m21-1119.86416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+2217:10+222m--1-1078.96111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+2317:32+252m21-1058.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+3017:42+302m--1-1049.74127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+2918:25+365m--1-1024.03815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+2520:05+255m11-964.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva  20:23+2920:25+292m31-947.26112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+3221:22+323m21-892.6346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1622:30+1610m--1-859.65126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1023:25+102m--1-814.5459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
12/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  00:20+200:25+45m42-773.36611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13/==/BDJVadakara  01:07+501:09+52m22-727.07011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+501:30+52m--2-704.9419mSRKannur, Kerala
15/==%CANKannur Main  02:00+002:05+45m12-684.26114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+102:40+32m--2-650.6540mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod  03:38-603:40+12m--2-598.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:50-1905:00+210m12-549.14824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
19|--|UDUdupi  06:18-106:20+72m12-486.86118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24+007:26+02m12-421.25210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
21|--|KTKumta  08:46+1508:48+272m--2-351.34520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+2510:04+292m12-296.24314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
23|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+3211:40+3510m22-234.8529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
24|--|THVMThivim  12:32+5512:34+562m12-189.95421mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
25|--|SNDDSindhudurg  13:42+5713:44+1:032m12-129.16735mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
26|--|RNRatnagiri»X  15:40+4515:45+495m220.059129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
27|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+5517:04+1:012m1275.44212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
28|--|ROHARoha  20:05+2820:10+285m22203.46511mCRRoha, Maharashtra
29|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+3721:25+445m62279.13710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra