Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608304-0

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2.Train No. 19260 / 19259 Bhavnagar –...
more...
Kochuveli – Bhavnagar weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex. Bhavnagar from 02nd April to 28th May (On all Sundays of April and May, 2017) and ex. Kochuveli from 06th April to 01st June 2017. (On all Thursday of April- May, 2017 & 01st Thursday of June 2017) A total of 18 services will be operated during the period.
Mon Apr 03, 2017 (05:12PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (16:14) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 21h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1085 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -15:35+411-1175.56911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:25+916:30+105m21-1118.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+1517:10+182m--1-1077.111011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1120.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:21+3017:22+311m21-1056.96113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:31+3417:32+351m21-1047.83122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 18:22+3818:25+433m11-1022.13818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+3520:05+365m11-962.2569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23+3620:25+362m31-945.36314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17+4921:20+493m21-890.8333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20+3622:30+3410m--1-857.76326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 23:13+3623:15+362m11-812.7529mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:03+2700:05+272m42-771.57311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 00:43+3600:45+352m22-725.27410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 01:03+3401:05+342m12-703.1509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:30+3901:35+415m12-682.46116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:08+3302:10+332m12-648.8669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#17/==/KGQKasaragodX 02:58+4403:00+442m32-596.33018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+304:45+1410m12-549.24024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#19%--%UDUdupi 06:18+206:20+182m12-486.86118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:24+007:26+02m12-421.35210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#21%--%KTKumta 08:46+3008:48+432m12-351.44522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#22%--%KAWRKarwar 10:02+3010:04+372m12-296.24211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#23%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30+1311:40+1910m22-236.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#24%--%THVMThivim 12:28+3012:30+382m12-189.95123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1260.9
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg 13:42+4713:44+492m12-129.16437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:01129.1
#26%--%RNRatnagiri»X 15:45+1715:50+265m220.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#27%--%CHIChiplun 17:10+3717:12+382m1275.44411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#28%==%ROHARoha 20:05+1220:10+155m22203.46410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+1921:25+265m62278.23611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#30/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+823:20+710m62341.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#31/==/STSuratXO 03:10-303:22+412m13557.38318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:58+1704:00+182m13607.27519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1805:14+1910m23687.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+2005:48+202m23722.67545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#35/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 06:03+1706:05+182m23741.33937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1407:35+1220m13787.15151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:38133.3
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 10:13-10:14-1m13920.47070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0272.5
#38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO 11:16+1211:18+172m13992.97397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction 11:53+1611:54+161m--31035.87537mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Junction 12:17+2012:18+191m--31064.72443mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5220.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 13:10-2---31085.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.