Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Kochuvelli 25th Dec 2014 & 1st Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express

Dec 19 2014 (9:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO- SLR- GEN- GEN- GEN- S7- S6- S5- S4- S3- S2- S1- B2- B1- A1-GEN- GEN- GEN- SLR.; Entry# 289417
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KCVL TO BVC WDM 3A/3D (VTA SHED)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1088 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -15:35-11-1177.46911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25-16:30-5m21-1119.86416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08-17:10-2m--1-1078.96111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30-17:32-2m21-1058.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40-17:42-2m--1-1049.74127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20-18:25-5m--1-1024.03815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00-20:05-5m11-964.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva  20:23-20:25-2m31-947.26112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur  21:19-21:22-3m21-892.6346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20-22:30-10m--1-859.65126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11%==%TIRTirur  23:23-23:25-2m--1-814.5459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
12%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20-00:25-5m42-773.36611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13%==%BDJVadakara  01:07-01:09-2m22-727.07011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14%==%TLYThalassery  01:28-01:30-2m--2-704.9419mSRKannur, Kerala
15%==%CANKannur Main  02:00-02:05-5m12-684.26114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38-02:40-2m--2-650.6540mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod  03:38-03:40-2m--2-598.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50-05:00-10m12-549.14724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
19|--|UDUdupi  06:20-06:22-2m12-486.87318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12-421.25810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
21|--|KTKumtaX  08:30-08:32-2m--2-351.35920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28-09:30-2m12-296.23314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20-11:30-10m22-234.85411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
24|--|THVMThivimX  12:20-12:22-2m12-189.96321mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
25|--|SNDDSindhudurg  13:20-13:22-2m12-129.14635mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
26|--|RNRatnagiri»  16:10-16:15-5m220.070129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
27|--|CHIChiplun  17:20-17:22-2m1275.44912mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
28|--|ROHARoha  20:00-20:05-5m22203.46111mCRRoha, Maharashtra
29|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20-21:25-5m62279.13710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
30/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10-23:20-10m62344.1567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
31/==/STSuratO  03:10-03:22-12m13560.27519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
32/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:02-04:04-2m13610.17019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12-05:22-10m23690.06736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
34/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54-05:56-2m23725.77444mWRAnand, Gujarat
35/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  06:11-06:13-2m23744.24437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15-07:35-20m13789.85151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  10:11-10:13-2m13923.56869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO  11:17-11:19-2m13995.87296mWRBotad, Gujarat
39|--|DLJDhola Junction  11:55-11:56-1m--31038.86037mWRDhola, Gujarat
40|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  12:25-12:27-2m--31067.72942mWRShihor, Gujarat
41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  13:10----31088.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site