Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:25PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (5:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1086 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -15:35+311-1175.86310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:30+1316:35+125m21-1118.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+1917:10+202m01-1077.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur  17:30+3017:32+322m21-1057.25413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:42+3917:43+501m21-1048.13522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:27+5618:30+593m11-1022.44018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+5520:05+555m11-962.2489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:26+5620:28+562m31-945.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:22+1:1121:25+1:113m21-890.8363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+5922:30+5810m01-857.76326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur  23:13+5323:15+532m11-812.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:05+3400:10+345m42-771.58411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara  00:43+4400:45+442m22-725.27410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery  01:03+4801:05+482m02-703.1509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:30+4001:35+405m12-682.46116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur  02:08+3902:10+392m02-648.8669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX  02:58+3903:00+402m32-596.43018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+1204:45+1910m12-549.33924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#19|--|UDUdupi  06:20+106:22+192m12-486.97318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12-421.35810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#21|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+1108:32+262m12-351.45922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#22|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+2409:30+272m12-296.33311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#23|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+1511:30+1610m22-236.1559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.1
#24|--|THVMThivimX  12:20+2912:22+292m12-189.96323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5860.8
#25|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  13:20+2613:22+292m12-129.14637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.1
#26|--|RNRatnagiri»  16:10+2516:15+275m220.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#27|--|CHIChiplunX  17:20+5017:22+1:062m1275.44711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#28!==!ROHARoha  20:05+2120:10+235m22203.46510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+2021:25+275m62279.23611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.1
#30/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10+1223:20+1210m62342.3566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#31/==/STSuratXO  03:10-303:22+312m13558.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  03:57+903:58+101m13608.17319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction  05:04+805:14+910m23688.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#34/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:45+805:46+91m23723.76944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction  06:02+706:03+71m23742.23837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1307:35+1220m13787.85151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:37133.4
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  10:12-10:13-1m13921.26970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.5
#38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO  11:16+911:18+152m13993.77397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction  11:53+1611:54+161m031036.68337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  12:15+1312:17+142m031065.52343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  13:10-8-031086.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site