Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 01:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 01:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 12 2015 (9:40AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1088 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 0
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -15:35+211-1175.86910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+1616:30+155m21-1118.26416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+1117:10+112m01-1077.412111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#4%==%CNGRChengannurO  17:20+3017:22+422m21-1057.26813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:30+4917:32+512m21-1048.13122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+3418:25+423m11-1022.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+3220:05+325m11-962.2569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+3320:25+332m31-945.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+4321:20+433m21-890.8333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+2222:30+2210m01-857.75126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#11/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1523:25+162m01-812.6499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+1000:20+105m42-771.48411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+1600:55+162m22-725.17410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+2001:15+202m02-703.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+801:55+85m12-682.37216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanurX  02:23+1202:25+122m02-648.7739mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#17%==%KGQKasaragod  03:08+1703:10+182m02-596.33318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#18|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-804:45+1310m12-549.13924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#19|--|UDUdupi  06:20-1006:22+32m12-486.87318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.6
#20|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12-421.25810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1269.9
#21|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+1108:32+262m12-351.35922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#22|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+3609:30+402m12-296.23311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#23|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+811:30+610m22-236.0559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#24|--|THVMThivimX  12:20+2212:22+302m12-189.96323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5860.8
#25|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  13:20+3713:22+492m12-129.14637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.1
#26|--|RNRatnagiri»  16:10+2616:15+265m220.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#27|--|CHIChiplun  17:20+3817:22+402m1275.44911mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:38128.0
#28|--|ROHARoha  20:00-120:05+85m22203.46110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#29|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1021:25+175m62279.13712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+123:20+910m62344.1567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#31/==/STSuratXO  03:10-703:22+312m13560.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:05+1404:07+132m13609.97420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1605:22+1710m23689.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#34/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:51+1805:53+172m23725.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#35/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:08+1906:10+182m23744.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0545.6
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+2207:35+1720m13789.65151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:38133.4
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  10:13-10:14-1m13923.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.5
#38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO  11:17+1611:19+212m13995.57197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3642.9
#39|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  11:55+2011:56+201m031038.35637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  12:27+912:28+101m031067.22943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4220.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  13:10-9-031087.7-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site