Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One additional AC 3-tier coach to Train no. 19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar on 19.01.2017, 26.01.2017 & 02.02.2017 Train will have 19 Coaches after augmentation.
Sun Jan 15,
...
more...
2017 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:24) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1086 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -15:35+111-1175.86310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+1316:35+135m21-1118.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+2017:10+202m--1-1077.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+2817:32+282m21-1057.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+3317:43+411m21-1048.13522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+4518:30+513m11-1022.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+4220:05+435m11-962.2489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+4220:28+422m31-945.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+1:0321:25+1:033m21-890.8362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+5622:30+5310m--1-857.76326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 23:13+5523:15+552m11-812.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+5300:10+535m42-771.58411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 00:43+5900:45+582m22-725.27410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 01:03+1:0301:05+1:032m--2-703.1509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:30+1:0101:35+1:015m12-682.46116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:08+5402:10+542m12-648.8669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX 02:58+5403:00+542m32-596.43018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+204:45+3010m12-549.33924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#19%--%UDUdupi 06:20+1706:22+252m12-486.97318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:16-07:18-2m12-421.35810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#21%--%KTKumtaX 08:30+2608:32+352m12-351.45922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#22%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+4209:30+452m12-296.23311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#23%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+411:30+910m22-236.1559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.1
#24%--%THVMThivimX 12:20+2312:22+292m12-189.96323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5860.8
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 13:20+3413:22+382m12-129.14637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.1
#26%--%RNRatnagiri» 16:10+016:15+85m220.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#27%--%CHIChiplunX 17:20+3117:22+402m1275.44711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#28!%%!%ROHARohaX 20:05+320:10+135m22203.46510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+2221:25+285m62279.23611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#30/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+923:20+910m62342.4566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#31/==/STSuratXO 03:10-303:22+212m13558.38518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1403:58+151m13608.17319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+1705:14+1810m23688.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#34/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+1905:46+201m23723.86944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+1406:03+151m23742.33837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1307:35+1120m13787.95151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:37133.4
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 10:12-10:13-1m13921.36970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.5
#38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO 11:16+911:18+132m13993.77397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction 11:53+1411:54+141m--31036.68337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Junction 12:15+1612:17+152m--31065.52343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 13:10-7---31086.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site