Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608304-0

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2.Temporarily augmented bu one AC 3-Tier ex...
more...
Kochuveli on 9,16,23,30th March 2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:38PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:24) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1086 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# --
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

14 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -15:35+611-1175.86310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+716:35+75m21-1118.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+1117:10+142m--1-1077.36111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+2617:32+292m21-1057.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+3217:43+421m21-1048.13522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+4918:30+513m11-1022.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+4420:05+455m11-962.2489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+4320:28+442m31-945.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+5721:25+563m21-890.8363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+4622:30+4310m--1-857.76326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 23:13+4723:15+472m11-812.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+3700:10+375m42-771.58411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 00:43+5100:45+512m22-725.27410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 01:03+5701:05+572m12-703.1509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:30+5501:35+575m12-682.46116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:08+5202:10+522m12-648.7669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#17/==/KGQKasaragodX 02:58+5203:00+522m32-596.33018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#18/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+504:45+2610m12-549.23924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#19%--%UDUdupi 06:20+1406:22+252m12-486.87318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:16-07:18-2m12-421.35810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1269.9
#21%--%KTKumtaX 08:30+3308:32+532m12-351.45922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#22%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+1:0109:30+1:052m12-296.23311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#23%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+1111:30+2310m22-236.1559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.1
#24%--%THVMThivimX 12:20+4212:22+482m12-189.96323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5860.8
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 13:20+5213:22+542m12-129.14637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:48129.1
#26%--%RNRatnagiri» 16:10+3116:15+355m220.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#27%--%CHIChiplunX 17:20+5817:22+1:002m1275.44711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:43128.0
#28!%%!%ROHARohaX 20:05+120:10+75m22203.465 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+1421:25+215m62279.236 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#30/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+1223:20+1110m62342.4566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#31/==/STSuratXO 03:10-603:22+312m13558.38518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1303:58+141m13608.27319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+2105:14+2210m23688.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#34/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+2105:46+221m23723.86945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+2006:03+211m23742.33838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1307:35+1720m13787.95151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:37133.4
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 10:12-10:13-1m13921.36970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.5
#38|--|BTDBotad JunctionO 11:16+911:18+132m13993.87397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction 11:53+1511:54+151m--31036.68337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Junction 12:15+2112:17+202m--31065.62343mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 13:10-6---31086.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site