Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli is 47 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 2262 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 0
S      
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
KCVL/Kochuveli 

39 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -07:00-010.05311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  07:23-07:24-1m0120.56943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  07:49-07:50-1m0149.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:27-08:29-2m0192.35197mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2672.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:55-09:56-1m11164.74670mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:54133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:50-13:00-10m51298.15851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:47-13:49-2m11343.77437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:04-14:06-2m11362.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48-14:58-10m11398.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:51-15:54-3m21477.94919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#11/==/STSurat  16:55-17:00-5m21527.76218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-20:40-10m71743.7476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00-22:05-5m71806.84311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.8
#14!==!ROHARoha  23:50-23:55-5m21882.65010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun  02:30-02:32-2m221010.64911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05-04:10-5m121086.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:14129.1
#17|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  06:24-06:26-2m121215.13637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4260.8
#18|--|THVMThivimX  08:08-08:10-2m121275.94023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20-09:30-10m121322.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35-10:37-2m121382.25311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#21|--|KTKumta  11:40-11:42-2m121437.35722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56-12:58-2m121507.36110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#23|--|UDUdupiX  14:02-14:04-2m121572.83218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00-16:10-10m121635.34924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#25%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08-17:10-2m121682.37318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53-17:55-2m021734.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35-18:40-5m321768.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery  18:58-19:00-2m021789.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakara  19:18-19:20-2m121811.25610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:10-20:15-5m121857.43411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur  21:28-21:30-2m021898.7349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50-23:00-10m321943.77426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27-23:30-3m121976.8683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18-00:20-2m132031.44015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45-00:50-5m232048.2549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57-02:00-3m132108.45918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26-02:27-1m332134.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur  02:36-02:37-1m132143.16413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:56-02:58-2m232163.44711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50-03:55-5m132204.23516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli•  05:35--032261.8-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site