Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:14AM)
Updated: Nov 14 2016 (8:02PM) by 12134*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli is 47 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    38 halts    Distance: 2262 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
S      
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
KCVL/Kochuveli 

38 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -07:15+7010.06611mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#2|--|DLJDhola Junction  08:00+1708:01+171m0149.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#3|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:38+2208:44+246m0192.36497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0872.5
#4|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:52-09:54-2m11164.74570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:56133.4
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:50-1213:00+110m51298.16151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:45+1613:47+172m11343.77437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:02+2114:04+212m11362.24244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:55+2615:05+3010m11398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:56+4615:58+522m21477.95819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#10/==/STSurat  16:50+5017:00+5210m21527.76218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+2820:40+2610m71743.7476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+3822:05+455m71806.84811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#13!%%!%ROHARoha  23:40+1923:45+245m21882.66910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#14|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+5401:38+592m221010.66311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#15|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+5802:55+1:005m121086.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.1
#16|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:44+1:5604:46+1:572m121215.17837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4760.8
#17|--|THVMThivimX  05:33+2:0605:35+2:122m121275.96223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  06:20+2:0906:30+2:1110m121322.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#19|--|KAWRKarwarX  07:40+2:0607:42+2:092m121382.22911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5655.1
#20|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:2109:40+1:222m121437.35522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#21|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:0610:58+1:062m121507.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#22|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:1911:56+1:222m121572.83618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40+4413:50+4910m121635.37424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#24%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+4614:30+482m121682.36618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#25/==/PAYPayyanur  15:18+3915:20+412m221734.8589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:55+3716:00+395m321768.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  16:18+4016:20+392m021789.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+4316:40+432m121811.25610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  17:30+4017:35+415m121857.44711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#30/==/TIRTirurX  18:28+2318:30+252m221898.7399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+519:50+1610m321943.73526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:47+1620:50+213m121976.8943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:25+3221:27+322m122031.43115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  22:00+2222:05+235m222048.2549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#35%==%KTYMKottayam  23:12+2723:15+283m122108.45018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:46+4023:48+402m322134.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur  23:57+4623:59+462m122143.15013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  00:23+3700:25+362m232163.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:15+2701:20+275m132204.23816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#40/==/KCVLKochuveli•  02:50+2-032261.8-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site