Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 20:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 20:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Bhavnagar 21st Dec & 28th Dec 2014
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19260/Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2265 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

39 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -05:25+0--10.05811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:46+1005:48+142m--120.46742mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1606:15+161m--149.37237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51+1506:53+172m--192.25396mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:15-08:17-2m11164.64869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+3411:25+2520m51298.36551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07+4612:09+462m11343.96237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+4612:29+462m11362.45044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+4513:22+4310m11398.18336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+5614:22+562m21478.04119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  15:35+3915:45+3910m21527.94519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+1120:40+1310m71744.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+2722:05+345m71809.04810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+2523:45+265m21884.76911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+4601:38+482m221012.76312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+5702:55+1:065m121088.169129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:48+1:4704:50+1:492m121217.25535mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+1:5905:58+2:032m121278.02921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+1:1107:40+1:1510m221322.95311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+1:1308:52+1:152m--21384.37214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
21|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:1109:40+1:132m--21439.45520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:1610:58+1:162m121509.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
23|--|UDUdupi  11:54+5311:56+532m121574.83618mKRUdupi, Karnataka