Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:57AM)

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 48h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 2265 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
S      
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

39 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -05:25+1--10.05311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:48+1205:49+111m--120.46942mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1106:15+111m--149.37237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51+1106:53+122m--192.25296mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:17-08:18-1m11164.64869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05-111:25+420m51298.36551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07+1712:09+162m11343.96237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+1812:29+182m11362.45044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+1613:22+1410m11398.18336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+2214:22+212m21478.04120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  15:35+315:45+910m21527.94517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-420:40+010m71744.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1722:05+245m71809.04810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+923:45+105m21884.75911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplun  01:56+4201:58+442m221012.74712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  03:35+5203:40+585m121088.157129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  05:56+1:4405:58+1:462m121217.25235mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimXO  07:08+2:2107:10+2:282m121278.02121mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+1:5109:30+1:5910m221322.9579mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+2:0610:37+2:122m--21384.35214mKRKarwar, Karnataka