Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98027/Vadala Road Panvel Local
     Vadala रोड पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadala Road and Belapur CBD.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:34
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 
Arrives @ 07:18
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
BEPR/Belapur CBD 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Vadala Road and Belapur CBD

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VDLRVadala Road»  -06:34---10.0395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  06:38-06:39-1m212.65112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/CHFChunabhatti  06:41-06:42-1m214.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction  06:44-06:45-1m216.2808mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/TKNGTilaknagar  06:46-06:47-1m217.6336mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/CMBRChembur  06:49-06:50-1m218.7478mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/GVGovandi  06:52-06:53-1m2110.2668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MNKDMankhurd  06:55-06:56-1m2112.4635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9/==/VSHVashi  07:03-07:04-1m4119.87017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/SNCRSanpada  07:05-07:06-1m4120.9568mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/JNJJuinagar  07:08-07:09-1m2122.8499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/NEUNerul  07:12-07:13-1m4125.24211mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  07:15-07:16-1m2126.6713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/BEPRBelapur CBD•  07:18-07:19-1m4129.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#15/==/KHAGKharghar  07:22-07:23-1m2131.4854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#16/==/MANRMansarovar  07:25-07:26-1m2134.2585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  07:28-07:29-1m2136.2295mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  07:36+0---139.6-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site