Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 98026

98027/Vadala Road Panvel Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Nov 16 2011 (6:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:34
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Vadala Road/VDLR 
Arrives @ 07:18
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Belapur CBD/BEPR 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Vadala Road and Belapur CBD

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road (4)»  -06:34---10.0395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2)  06:38-06:39-1m212.65112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/CHFChunabhatti (2)  06:41-06:42-1m214.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  06:44-06:45-1m216.2708mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2)  06:46-06:47-1m217.4386mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CMBRChembur (3)  06:49-06:50-1m218.7518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/GVMumbai Govandi (2)  06:52-06:53-1m2110.4556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/MNKDMankhurd (3)  06:55-06:56-1m2112.2646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/VSHVashi (4)  07:03-07:04-1m4119.87116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SNCRSanpada (4)  07:05-07:06-1m4121.0577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/JNJJuinagar (6)  07:08-07:09-1m2122.9507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/NEUNerul (4)  07:12-07:13-1m4125.34311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  07:15-07:16-1m2126.8703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (3)•  07:18-07:19-1m4129.14720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KHAGKharghar (2)  07:22-07:23-1m2131.5865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/MANRMansarovar (2)  07:25-07:26-1m2134.3575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2)  07:28-07:29-1m2136.2295mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  07:36+0---139.6-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site