Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43803/Chennai Beach Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (12:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Puliyamangalam.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    25 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 06:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Puliyamangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -04:30---10.0245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  04:34-04:35-1m--11.6207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  04:39-04:40-1m--12.93610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi  04:45-04:46-1m--16.01226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/PERPerambur  04:47-04:48-1m--18.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam  04:54-04:55-1m--111.88512mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#7/==/KOTRKorattur  04:57-04:58-1m--114.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  05:00-05:01-1m--116.52916mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur  05:04-05:05-1m--118.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  05:07-05:08-1m--119.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur  05:10-05:11-1m--120.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12/==/AVDAvadi  05:15-05:16-1m--123.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/HCHindu College  05:19-05:20-1m--126.5-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#14/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  05:22-05:23-1m--131.59340mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  05:25-05:26-1m--134.611937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#16/==/TITiruninravur  05:28-05:29-1m--138.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:32-05:33-1m--141.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:36-05:37-1m--145.19638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:39-05:40-1m--148.33344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur  05:45-05:46-1m--151.16448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:49-05:50-1m--154.35050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/KBTKadambattur  05:53-05:54-1m--156.86153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:57-05:58-1m--159.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/MAFManavur  06:01-06:02-1m--163.56357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#25/==/TOTiruvalangadu  06:06-06:07-1m--167.76760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26/==/MSUMosur  06:12-06:13-1m--173.35974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#27/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam•  06:16-06:17-1m--176.2984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:131.9
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  06:30----178.1-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site