Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43803/Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> PLMG/Puliyamangalam

Refresh Live Status (13h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (02:47) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Puliyamangalam.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    24 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 06:16
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Puliyamangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -04:20+0--10.07 SRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:141.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 04:34-1004:35-1m--11.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 04:39-704:40-1m--12.932 SRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 04:45-04:46-1m--15.6815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/PERPerambur 04:47-1004:48-1m--16.9388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam 04:54-04:55-1m--110.78512mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#7/==/KOTRKorattur 04:57-04:58-1m--113.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam 05:00-05:01-1m--115.52916mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur 05:04-05:05-1m--116.95223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 05:07-05:08-1m--118.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:10-05:11-1m--119.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12/==/AVDAvadi 05:15-105:16+41m--122.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/HCHindu College 05:19-05:20-1m--125.43228mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/PABPattabiram 05:22-05:23-1m--126.45031mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#15/==/TITiruninravur 05:28+005:29+51m--130.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:32-05:33-1m--133.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:36-05:37-1m--137.19638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:39-05:40-1m--140.33344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:45-205:46+51m--143.16448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 05:49-05:50-1m--146.35051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 05:53-105:54+31m--148.86153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 05:57-05:58-1m--151.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur 06:01-06:02-1m--155.56357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 06:06+006:07+51m--159.76760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur 06:12-06:13-1m--165.35974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam• 06:16-06:17-1m--168.2984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:131.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:30-5---170.1-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site