Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:20PM)

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C1
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|DWRDharwad  -05:15+111-323.934737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
2|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  05:50-706:00+110m31-303.878640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
3|--|HVRHaveri  06:58+1807:00+182m21-228.772558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4|--|RNRRanibennur  07:27+1807:28+191m11-196.247583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
5|--|HRRHarihar  07:58+1508:00+152m11-172.843553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
6|--|DVGDavangereX  08:18+1408:20+152m11-160.071598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
7|-=!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  08:59+1409:00+151m11-113.867677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8!==!HSDHosdurga Road09:27+1809:28+191m11-83.858765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur Junction  10:08+1310:10+142m21-45.044802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  10:18+1510:20+152m11-39.162774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
11|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  10:58+811:00+122m110.067816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12|--|TTRTiptur  11:23+1611:25+162m2125.568860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
13|--|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  12:28+1212:30+122m1196.561823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  13:33+1113:35+132m31160.511919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:05+5-81166.1-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site