Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DWRDharwad  -05:15+111-324.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X  05:40+406:00+220m31-304.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#3!==!HVRHaveri  07:03+907:05+102m21-228.867558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#4!==!RNRRanibennur  07:34+907:35+101m11-196.256583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.4
#5!==!HRRHarihar  08:00+808:02+102m11-172.948553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#6!==!DVGDavangereX  08:18+1108:20+122m11-160.172597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#7!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  08:59+1909:00+201m11-113.666677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#8|==|HSDHosdurga Road  09:27+1909:28+191m11-84.063765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  10:05+2610:07+262m21-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction  10:15+3010:17+302m11-39.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  10:55+2511:00+265m110.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#12!==!TTRTipturX  11:23+2911:25+292m2125.567859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.9
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  12:28+3712:30+372m1196.361826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  13:33+2913:35+292m31160.411919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.4
#15/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:05+20-81165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site