Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:20PM)

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C1
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DWRDharwad  -05:15+211-323.948735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X  05:40+606:00+220m31-303.878640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5875.1
#3|--|HVRHaveri  06:58+2007:00+202m21-228.772558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#4|--|RNRRanibennur  07:27+2607:28+271m11-196.247583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#5|--|HRRHarihar  07:58+1908:00+192m11-172.845553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#6|--|DVGDavangereX  08:17+2108:20+213m11-160.071598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#7|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionX  08:59+2509:00+251m11-113.652675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3429.5
#8|--|HSDHosdurga RoadX09:34+1909:35+201m11-84.070765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3338.6
#9|--|RRBBirur Junction  10:08+2010:10+202m21-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction  10:18+2110:20+212m11-39.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  10:55+1911:00+215m110.066817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#12!==!TTRTipturX  11:23+2311:25+252m2125.567859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.9
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  12:28+3112:30+312m1196.361826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  13:33+2713:35+282m31160.211920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.4
#15/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:05+16-81165.5-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site