Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2189043-0

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:20PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (13:15) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DWRDharwad -05:15+011-324.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 05:40+606:00+120m31-304.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.8
#3!==!YLGYalvigi 06:39+1506:40+141m--1-257.274621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#4!==!HVRHaveri 07:03+1507:05+162m21-228.867558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#5!==!RNRRanibennur 07:34+1507:35+161m11-196.256582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#6!==!HRRHarihar 08:00+1408:02+142m11-173.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#7!==!DVGDavangereX 08:18+1508:20+152m11-160.172597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#8!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX 08:59+1909:00+201m11-113.666677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road 09:27+1809:28+181m11-84.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#10|==|AJPAjjampur 09:49+2009:50+201m--1-63.472752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#11|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:05+2410:07+242m21-45.448805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction 10:15+2810:17+282m11-39.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction» 10:55+2211:00+235m110.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#14!==!TTRTipturX 11:23+2411:25+252m2125.567859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.9
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 12:28+3212:30+332m1196.361826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 13:33+3513:35+352m31160.111919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.7
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 14:05+18-81165.8-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.