Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 26m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 13, 2014 (09:18PM)

12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
     सिद्धेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (1:21PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 4.2/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 H1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

8 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -22:45+6161-100.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  22:58+723:00+72m41-90.9817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  23:18+1423:20+142m51-66.65311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:43+2123:45+242m51-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  00:28+3100:30+352m120.05255mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#6/==/KADKhandalaXO  00:58+3401:00+332m2224.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#7/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+2901:15+292m1227.869623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:10+3502:20+3610m1291.562556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#9%==%DDDaund JunctionO  03:33+4003:35+412m52167.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan  03:58+4304:00+442m22194.873509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeurX  04:38+4504:40+462m12240.873526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  05:08+5405:10+552m32275.072515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#13!==!MOMohol  05:48+5305:50+522m12320.833457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#14|==|SURSolapur•  06:50+20-12353.9-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site