Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43401/Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் வேகமாக     चेन्नई - लोकल अरक्कोणम फास्ट

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    4 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 06:14
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

4 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -05:30-010.0367mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:095.4
#2/==/PERPerambur  05:39-05:40-1m015.4578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/VLKVillivakkam  05:44-05:45-1m019.29312mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/ABUAmbattur  05:49-05:50-1m0115.47523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/TITiruninravur  06:01-06:02-1m0129.16239mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/TRLTiruvallur•  06:14-06:15-1m0141.64948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  06:22-06:23-1m0147.38253mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#8/==/TOTiruvalangadu  06:31-06:32-1m0158.22260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  07:00--0168.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site