Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43401/Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் அதிவேக மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - लोकल अरक्कोणम फास्ट लोकल

MAS/Chennai Central --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (6:28PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:14 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -05:30-010.0328mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:34-05:35-1m312.1507mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/PERPerambur  05:39+105:40+11m015.5578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/VLKVillivakkam  05:44+605:45+61m019.39312mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#5/==/ABUAmbattur  05:49+1005:50+101m0115.57523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#6/==/TITiruninravur  06:01+1406:02+141m0129.26239mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#7/==/TRLTiruvallur•  06:14+1006:15+101m0141.74948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  06:22+1106:23+111m0147.48253mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/TOTiruvalangadu  06:31+1406:32+151m0158.22260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  07:00+2-0168.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site