Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
From 16.04.2016 one 2nd Class Chair Car added permanently to T.No.22609/10 Coimbatore-Mangalore Inter City Exp
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (07:58AM)

22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் இன்டர்சிட்டி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 4.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:24
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGQ/Kasaragod 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -11:45-110.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod•  12:24-12:25-1m1145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  12:44-12:45-1m1168.99312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  13:04-13:05-1m2198.2589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  13:40-13:45-5m31131.95216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  14:09-14:10-1m01152.5709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara  14:29-14:30-1m11174.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:10-15:15-5m31220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#9/==/PGIParappangadi15:44-15:45-1m01246.16917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/TIRTirur  15:59-16:00-1m21262.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m01307.14126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#12/==/OTPOttappalam  17:09-17:10-1m01320.07533mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:35-17:40-5m31351.33780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:10--01406.6-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site