Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 16.04.2016 one 2nd Class Chair Car added permanently to T.No.22609/10 Coimbatore-Mangalore Inter City Exp
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (07:58AM)

22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் இன்டர்சிட்டி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 4.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:24 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGQ/Kasaragod 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -11:45+1110.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod•  12:24+1012:25+111m1145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  12:44+1112:45+111m1168.99312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  13:04+1613:05+171m2198.2589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  13:40+813:45+105m31131.95216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  14:09+614:10+71m01152.5709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara  14:29+514:30+61m11174.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:10+315:15+45m31220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#9/==/PGIParappangadi15:44+415:45+61m01246.16917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/TIRTirur  15:59+716:00+81m21262.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#11/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:45+716:50+85m01307.24126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#12/==/OTPOttappalam  17:09+617:10+71m01320.17533mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:35+1517:40+165m31351.43780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:10-2-01406.7-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site