Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் இன்டர்சிட்டி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food only available with station vendors as very rarely vendors come...
more...
into the train.
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:26PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 4.4/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:24 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGQ/Kasaragod 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -11:45+5310.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod•  12:24+1312:25+131m1145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  12:44+1412:45+151m1168.99312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  13:04+1913:05+201m2198.2679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  13:35+1813:40+205m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  13:59+2014:00+211m01152.5709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara  14:19+2014:20+211m11174.66210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:05+1615:10+165m31220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi  15:39+1615:40+161m21246.16917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/TIRTirur  15:54+1715:55+171m21262.1679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  16:35+1916:40+225m51307.14126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#12/==/OTPOttappalam  16:59+2017:00+201m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:35+1217:40+135m41351.33980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:05+5-01407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site