Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1159323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210906-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894705-0

22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் இன்டர்சிட்டி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food only available with station vendors as very rarely vendors come...
more...
into the train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On June 8 and June 9 2017 the train will depart MAQ 45 Mins Late and reach CBE late by 60 Minutes.
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (12:21PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16605>16606>22609>22610 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No. of Rakes-4
Rating: 4.6/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:24 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGQ/Kasaragod 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -11:45+10310.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragod• 12:24+2012:25+201m1145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 12:44+2112:45+221m1168.89312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 13:04+2913:05+301m2198.2679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 13:35+2713:40+305m31131.86516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 13:59+3114:00+331m21152.5709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 14:19+3414:20+351m11174.66210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 15:05+2915:10+305m1,31220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:39+2915:40+301m21246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/TIRTirur 15:54+3015:55+311m31262.1679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 16:35+3716:40+405m51307.140 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#12/==/OTPOttappalam 16:59+3817:00+381m11319.95433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:35+3017:40+315m41351.23981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:05+22-61406.9-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.