Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.22610/22609 Coimbatore-Mangalore-Coimbatore Express – 2 Second Class Day Coaches (Reserved) & 2 General Second Class Coaches – From Coimbatore – 29.02.2015 to 28.06.2015; From Mangalore-...
Read more...
28.02.2015 to 27.06.2015
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:08PM)

22609/Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express

Feb 20 (7:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERODE WDM3A/3D Entry#919854
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 12:24 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGQ/Kasaragod 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -11:45+1110.07014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod•  12:24+712:25+71m1145.78218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  12:42+912:43+101m1168.88415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur  13:04+1213:05+121m2198.1500mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur Main  13:45+313:50+65m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery  14:09+514:10+61m--1152.4709mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakaraX  14:29+814:30+91m11174.66211mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  15:15+115:20+35m31220.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%PGIParappangadi15:44+415:45+51m--1246.06919mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur  15:59+616:00+61m21262.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%SRRShoranur Junction  16:45+416:50+65m--1307.14126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  17:09+417:10+61m--1320.06430mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionXO  17:40+417:45+55m31351.84184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:05-3---1407.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site