Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38433/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KIG/Kolaghat

Refresh Live Status (5h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat.
Travel Time: 1h 19m    16 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:15+3--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 16:24+1116:25+111m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 16:27-16:28-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:30-16:31-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:34+516:35+51m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 16:41+716:42+71m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 16:46+916:47+91m--115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur 16:51+1616:52+181m--120.3757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria 16:55+1316:56+131m--124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 16:59+1617:00+161m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:03+717:04+71m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia 17:07+1317:08+131m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:11+1317:12+131m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 17:15-17:16-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan 17:21+517:22+51m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:25+017:26+01m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti 17:29+1017:30+101m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat• 17:34-17:35-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 17:39+717:40+71m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:43-17:44-1m--161.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 17:46+017:47+01m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 17:51-17:52-1m--167.2214mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:02+1---170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site