Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38433/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:15+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:23+016:24+01m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:26-16:27-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:29+016:30+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:33+216:34+21m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  16:40+016:41+01m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  16:45+016:46+01m--115.5670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/NALRNalpur  16:50-16:51-1m--120.0755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/BVABauria Junction  16:54+016:55+01m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel  16:58+016:59+01m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:02-17:03-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  17:06+017:07+01m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:10-17:11-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14/==/KGYKulgachia  17:14-17:15-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/BZNBagnan  17:20+017:21+01m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:24-17:25-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:28-17:29-1m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat•  17:33+017:34+01m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda  17:37+317:38+31m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:40-17:41-1m--158.0347mSERNH41, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur  17:45-17:46-1m--160.31117mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:48-17:49-1m--164.0164mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:02+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site