Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38433/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KIG/Kolaghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:15+0010.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:23-16:24-1m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:26-16:27-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:29-16:30-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:33+116:34+11m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:40+316:41+31m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  16:45+216:46+21m0115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  16:50-16:51-1m0120.3757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria  16:54+516:55+51m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  16:58-16:59-1m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:02-17:03-1m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  17:06+417:07+41m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:10-17:11-1m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  17:14+1:3517:15+1:351m0139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  17:20+517:21+51m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:24-17:25-1m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  17:28+517:29+51m0150.96310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat•  17:33-17:34-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  17:38+217:39+21m0158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:42-17:43-1m0161.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  17:45+117:46+11m0163.6558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:50-17:51-1m0167.2194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:02-4-0170.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site