Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38433/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 11 2015 (9:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:15---10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:23-16:24-1m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:26-16:27-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:29-16:30-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:33-16:34-1m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:40-16:41-1m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  16:45-16:46-1m--115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  16:50-16:51-1m--120.3757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria Junction  16:54-16:55-1m--124.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  16:58-16:59-1m--127.1528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:02-17:03-1m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  17:06-17:07-1m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:10-17:11-1m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  17:14-17:15-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  17:20-17:21-1m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:24-17:25-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  17:28-17:29-1m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat•  17:33-17:34-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  17:38-17:39-1m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:42-17:43-1m--161.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  17:45-17:46-1m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:50-17:51-1m--167.2194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:02----170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site