Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38418

38433/Howrah - Panskura Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 12 2014 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 17:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolaghat/KIG 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -16:15+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  16:23-16:24-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)  16:26-16:27-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  16:29-16:30-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  16:33+016:34+01m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul (5)  16:40-16:41-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail (4)  16:45+016:46+01m--115.5670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/NALRNalpur (4)  16:50-16:51-1m--120.0755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  16:54+016:55+01m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel (5)  16:58-16:59-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  17:02-17:03-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia (6)  17:06-17:07-1m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  17:10-17:11-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  17:14-17:15-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/BZNBagnan (4)  17:20-17:21-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  17:24-17:25-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti (5)  17:28-17:29-1m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat (3)•  17:33-17:34-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda (6)  17:37+017:38+01m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  17:40-17:41-1m--158.0347mSERNH41, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  17:45-17:46-1m--160.31117mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  17:48-17:49-1m--164.0164mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  18:02+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site