Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38438⇒38418/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (17h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 8th Oct to 10th Oct
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (03:48PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 09:11 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -08:25+3--10.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 08:29-08:30-1m--13.4554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 08:34+508:35+51m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:38-08:39-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 08:42+408:43+41m--112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 08:46+608:47+61m--115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 08:51+408:52+41m--119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:54-08:55-1m--122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 08:58+508:59+51m--125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 09:03-09:04-1m--131.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:07+609:08+61m--134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia• 09:11+609:12+61m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:15+509:16+51m--140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel 09:19+409:20+41m--143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 09:23+609:24+61m--146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur 09:27+709:28+71m--150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 09:31-09:32-1m--152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail 09:34+609:35+61m--154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 09:39+509:40+51m--158.5488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:46+509:47+51m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:49-09:50-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:52-09:53-1m--166.3257mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:57-09:58-1m--168.0109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:15+1---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site