Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38438⇒38418/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local

Nov 12 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -08:20---10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:24-08:25-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  08:28-08:29-1m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:32-08:33-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  08:36-08:37-1m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  08:40-08:41-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  08:45-08:46-1m--118.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:48-08:49-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  08:52-08:53-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  08:57-08:58-1m--129.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:00-09:01-1m--132.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia•  09:05-09:06-1m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:09-09:10-1m--139.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  09:13-09:14-1m--141.7478mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  09:18-09:19-1m--144.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  09:22-09:23-1m--148.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  09:26-09:27-1m--151.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  09:28-09:29-1m--153.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  09:34-09:35-1m--156.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  09:37-09:38-1m--158.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  09:41-09:42-1m5161.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:44-09:45-1m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/--/DSNRDashnagar  09:47-09:48-1m--164.3248mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:52-09:53-1m--166.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  10:15----168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site