Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38441⇒38425/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (9:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    4 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 
Arrives @ 15:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kulgachia and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -13:55+0--1-39.31910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:03-14:04-1m--1-36.8499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:06-14:07-1m--1-35.1468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:09-14:10-1m31-33.6287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:13+014:14+01m31-32.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  14:20+014:21+01m--1-27.55410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  14:25+014:26+01m--1-23.9590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  14:28+014:29+01m--1-21.9757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  14:31-14:32-1m--1-19.4565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  14:36-14:37-1m--1-15.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  14:40-14:41-1m--1-12.5788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  14:43-14:44-1m--1-9.9507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  14:47+014:48+01m21-7.48010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  14:51+014:52+01m--1-3.5695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia»  14:55+014:56+01m--10.0667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  15:01-15:02-1m--15.5538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:05-15:06-1m--18.1938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  15:08-15:09-1m--111.22210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  15:13-15:14-1m--112.74511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda•  15:18+015:19+01m--115.79010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:21-15:22-1m--118.7467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  15:25+015:26+01m--120.9747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:29-15:30-1m--124.6144mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:45+13---128.1-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site