Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38441⇒38425/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

KGY/Kulgachia --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (2:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kulgachia and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    4 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:56
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 
Arrives @ 15:18 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kulgachia and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -13:55+501-39.72010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:03+2414:04+241m01-37.0538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:06-14:07-1m01-35.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:09-14:10-1m31-33.7297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:13+2114:14+211m31-32.3486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  14:20+2314:21+231m01-27.5548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  14:25+1814:26+181m01-23.9597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  14:28-14:29-1m01-21.9757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  14:31+2614:32+261m01-19.4567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  14:36+2414:37+241m01-15.7637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  14:40+1614:41+161m01-12.5788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  14:43-14:44-1m01-9.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  14:47+2114:48+211m21-7.4809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  14:51+1314:52+131m01-3.4697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia»  14:55-14:56-1m010.0667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  15:01+2015:02+211m015.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:05-15:06-1m018.1928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  15:08-15:09-1m0111.26310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  15:13-15:14-1m0115.45010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda•  15:18+2115:19+211m0118.7569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:22-15:23-1m0121.6706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  15:25+3615:26+361m0123.9558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:30-15:31-1m0127.6154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:143.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:45+2-0131.0-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site