Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38441⇒38425/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

KGY/Kulgachia --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (10h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:24) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kulgachia and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 
Arrives @ 15:19 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kulgachia and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -13:55+3--1-39.61810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 14:04+1414:05+141m--1-36.9509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 14:07-14:08-1m--1-35.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:10+014:11+01m31-33.7297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:14+1114:15+111m31-32.2486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 14:21+1414:22+141m--1-27.4547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 14:26+1614:27+161m--1-23.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 14:29-14:30-1m--1-21.9757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 14:32-14:33-1m--1-19.4576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 14:37+1214:38+121m--1-15.6616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 14:41-14:42-1m--1-12.5808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 14:44+914:45+91m--1-9.9346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 14:49+1814:50+181m21-7.6859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 14:53+1514:54+151m--1-3.4676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia» 14:57-14:58-1m--10.0807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 15:02+1615:03+161m--15.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 15:06-15:07-1m--18.0938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 15:09+1515:10+151m--111.16310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 15:14+1715:15+171m--115.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda• 15:19+1115:20+111m--118.6579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:23-15:24-1m--121.5676mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 15:26+1715:27+171m--123.7578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:31-15:32-1m--127.5154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:45+2---130.8-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site