Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31581/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Junction Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের জংশন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जंक्शन लोकल

NH/Naihati Junction --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
not found in july 2013 suburban time table
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (11:49AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction is 9 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    13 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:04
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -20:00-01-37.93411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:12-20:13-1m01-31.17510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur  20:20-20:21-1m01-22.3327mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:136.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore  20:34-20:35-1m01-15.35812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:43-20:44-1m01-7.62415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:197.6
#6/==/NHNaihati Junction»  21:03-21:04-1m010.012516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.2
#7/==/HLRHalisahar  21:06-21:07-1m014.26316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:10-21:11-1m017.35816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/KYIKalyani  21:14-21:15-1m0110.27413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/MPJMadanpur  21:19-21:20-1m0115.18614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/SMXSimurali  21:23-21:24-1m0119.47117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/PXRPalpara  21:26-21:27-1m0121.87014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/CDHChakdaha  21:29-21:30-1m0124.13114mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#14/==/PDXPayradanga  21:41-21:42-1m0129.94915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15%==%RHARanaghat Junction  21:49-21:50-1m0135.53213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  21:58-21:59-1m2139.87412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#17/==/HBEHabibpur  22:02-22:03-1m0143.54018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#18/==/FLUPhulia  22:10-22:11-1m0148.25615mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#19/==/STBShantipur  22:19-22:20-1m2155.63112mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#20/--/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  22:50--0171.0-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site