Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 28/5/15 #1486716. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed
...
Read more...
May 27, 2015 (01:03AM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 (5:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (APDJ to PNBE), GZB/MGS WAP-4 (PNBE to DLI)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

29 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:50+1:49110.07053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:20+2:0510:22+2:052m--134.863123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|DLODalgaon  10:46+2:1110:47+2:131m1160.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:01+2:1111:02+2:141m--169.165132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:43+2:2111:48+2:205m--1113.443161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+2:1413:00+2:175m--1161.212120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:35+2:1013:55+2:1020m31168.577114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%AUBAluabari RoadXO  14:39+2:2014:41+2:222m21225.2630mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjO  15:10+2:2215:15+2:235m21255.87152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:39+2:2615:40+2:281m101284.35844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+2:3216:12+2:342m--1313.45337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:27+2:3616:28+2:381m--1326.73134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  17:10+2:2817:11+2:301m11348.41529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+2:0219:00+2:0715m51371.44635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:15+2:0619:16+2:071m--1382.96535mECRKatihar, Bihar
16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:26+2:1119:27+2:161m--1393.77836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
17%=-%KUEKurselaX  19:40+2:1819:41+2:221m--1410.64837mECRNH 31, Bihar
18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:04+2:2220:05+2:231m--1429.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
19%=-%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  20:20+2:2720:21+2:301m--1445.05139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
20%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:30+2:3320:31+2:381m--1452.75439mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
21%-=%PSRPasraha  20:44+2:4020:45+2:421m--1464.35341mECRPasraha, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:59+2:4421:00+2:471m--1476.65744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:11+2:4421:12+2:471m--1487.03345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
24%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:28+2:4621:29+2:501m--1495.86543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:41+2:4721:42+2:481m--1508.83945mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
26%==%LKNLakhminiaX  21:56+2:3521:57+2:371m--1518.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%BGSBegusarai  22:27+2:4722:28+2:481m--1535.82546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:05+2:2123:10+2:255m11551.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+3:1023:56+3:122m31571.98848mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  00:26+3:1500:28+3:172m--2615.84851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  01:25+2:5501:50+3:0025m42661.23557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapur  02:06+3:4202:08+3:422m--2670.69158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+3:4302:36+3:452m--2710.17163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+3:4703:36+3:472m22778.64767mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:35+2:4805:45+2:4510m42872.54583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:09+3:4807:10+3:551m--2935.74088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:21+3:5507:22+3:571m--2943.07788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh