Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (6:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.6/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - poor (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
AB1
 14
 B1
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Patna Junction is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

29 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:45+56110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:23+1:3010:25+1:312m--134.858123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#3|--|DLODalgaon  10:51+1:3810:52+1:401m1160.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:06+1:4311:07+1:461m--169.065133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:48+2:2611:53+2:255m--1113.446161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+1:3513:00+1:365m--1161.110120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:45+1:3314:00+1:3815m31168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road  14:40+1:4414:42+1:452m21225.17369mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:07+1:4915:12+1:495m21255.77152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:36+1:5915:37+2:021m21284.25344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:10+1:5816:12+1:592m--1313.45737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:26+2:0116:27+2:031m--1326.72534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#13%--%LAVLabha  17:17+1:4617:18+1:481m11347.61631mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2722.8
#14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+1:1319:00+1:1415m51370.54935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:14+1:2919:15+1:301m--1381.96634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:25+1:3219:26+1:331m--1392.97838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX  19:39+1:3919:40+1:411m--1409.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:00+1:4320:01+1:441m--1427.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:16+1:3520:17+1:371m--1443.85140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:26+1:3920:27+1:431m--1451.55939mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha  20:39+1:4420:40+1:471m--1463.25041mECRPasraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:55+1:4920:56+1:501m--1475.65744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:07+1:5221:08+1:531m--1486.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:24+1:4921:25+1:521m--1494.97843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:35+1:5521:36+1:561m--1508.03445mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia  21:52+1:5021:53+1:521m--1517.13846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#27/==/BGSBegusaraiO  22:21+1:3922:22+1:411m--1535.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:00+1:0423:05+1:045m11550.32649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+1:4523:56+1:462m31571.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26+1:5600:28+1:572m--2615.34853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  01:25+1:5901:50+2:0525m42660.63757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06+2:1702:08+2:172m--2670.49159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+2:4102:36+2:422m--2709.77163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+2:3303:36+2:332m22778.14767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:35+1:5505:45+2:0110m42872.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:05+2:1407:10+2:135m32935.24487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+2:1607:22+2:162m32942.57786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:20+3:3308:22+3:342m221017.325101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+3:4208:55+3:3915m321024.765100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur  10:42+4:3810:45+4:393m321141.552118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:15+4:4512:25+4:5310m521219.130129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO  12:48+4:5812:50+4:592m--21230.538130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARura  13:42+4:4913:44+4:502m--21263.360137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak  14:03+4:4714:05+4:492m321282.374140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#45/==/PHDPhaphund  14:21+5:0314:23+5:072m--21302.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda  14:38+4:5914:40+5:002m--21319.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana  14:57+5:0314:59+5:032m321338.563149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:18+5:0115:23+5:015m221358.481154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  16:04+5:1316:09+5:115m321413.870167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO  16:26+5:2116:31+5:225m321433.715164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:35+4:5217:45+4:5010m221450.273167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  18:08+4:5218:10+4:532m121478.171176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:27+5:0618:28+5:071m221498.267183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  18:55+5:0219:00+5:015m321528.549191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5343.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  19:53+4:4619:58+4:435m--21571.735200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4762.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:45+3:4321:47+3:432m321634.452216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  22:03+3:4822:05+3:482m421648.211209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  22:40+3:15-1121654.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site