Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Dec 11 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:04PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

29 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:25+45110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara  10:03+5410:05+542m1134.846123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX  10:38+5010:40+522m1160.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri  10:50+5210:55+515m--169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:42+5911:47+585m--1113.442161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+5613:00+595m31161.110120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:45+5014:00+1:0315m31168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road  14:40+1:1614:42+1:162m21225.17369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:07+1:2115:12+1:205m21255.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:35+1:4215:37+1:432m21284.25344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+1:4416:12+1:452m11313.46237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:25+1:5016:27+1:502m21326.71934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0620.9
#13%--%LAVLabha  17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m11347.62031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction  18:45+5119:00+5115m51370.54936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapur  19:14+5819:15+591m11381.85534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  19:27+5919:28+1:001m11392.98438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX  19:40+1:0719:41+1:101m11409.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:01+1:1220:02+1:141m21427.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:17+1:1520:18+1:161m21443.84640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:28+1:1720:29+1:181m11451.55940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha  20:41+1:2020:42+1:211m11463.25341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:56+1:2520:57+1:261m11475.65744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:08+1:2821:09+1:301m11486.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:25+1:2521:26+1:291m11494.97843mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:36+1:3421:37+1:351m--1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia  21:47+1:3421:48+1:351m--1517.15146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai  22:09+1:3022:10+1:311m11535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:00+1:0023:05+1:015m11550.32649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  23:54+1:2723:56+1:282m31571.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26+1:3800:28+1:382m22615.34853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X01:25+1:4401:50+1:5325m--2660.63757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06+2:0402:08+2:062m32670.49159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  02:34+2:1902:36+2:192m22709.77163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+2:1903:36+2:192m22778.14767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:35+1:4305:45+1:5010m42872.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:05+2:1007:10+2:095m32935.34487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachalX  07:20+2:1307:22+2:142m32942.67786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  08:20+2:5808:22+3:002m221017.42599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+3:0408:55+2:5915m321024.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur  10:42+3:5410:45+3:553m321141.552118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:15+4:2912:25+4:3410m521219.130129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO  12:48+4:5112:50+4:512m221230.638130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARuraX  13:42+4:3213:44+4:322m--21263.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak  14:03+4:3514:05+4:372m321282.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund  14:21+4:4114:23+4:482m321302.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda  14:38+4:4914:40+4:512m321319.169146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana  14:57+4:5214:59+4:532m321338.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:18+4:5415:23+4:545m221358.581153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  16:04+4:5416:09+4:525m321413.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO  16:26+4:5116:31+4:495m321433.815164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  17:35+4:3117:45+4:2910m221450.373166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  18:08+4:1718:10+4:172m121478.271176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:27+4:1318:28+4:141m221498.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  18:55+4:2019:00+4:355m421528.652191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  19:50+4:1419:53+4:133m221571.834200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:45+3:3621:47+3:352m321634.552216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  22:03+3:3722:05+3:372m421648.211209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  22:40+3:33-1121654.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site