Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 28/5/15 #1486716. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed
...
Read more...
May 27, 2015 (01:03AM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 2015 (5:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (APDJ to PNBE), GZB/MGS WAP-4 (PNBE to DLI)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

29 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:50+2:08110.07053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:20+2:2010:22+2:202m--134.863123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|DLODalgaon  10:46+2:2710:47+2:291m1160.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:01+2:2711:02+2:211m--169.165132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:43+2:2911:48+2:275m--1113.443161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+2:1513:00+2:175m--1161.212120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:35+2:1313:55+2:1720m31168.577114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%AUBAluabari RoadO  14:39+2:2714:41+2:272m21225.2630mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjO  15:10+2:2915:15+2:305m21255.87152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:39+2:3715:40+2:391m101284.35844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+2:4416:12+2:462m--1313.45337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:27+2:4916:28+2:511m--1326.73134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  17:10+2:4417:11+2:471m11348.41529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+2:4219:00+2:3515m51371.44635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:15+2:2619:16+2:261m--1382.96535mECRKatihar, Bihar
16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:26+2:2919:27+2:331m--1393.77836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
17%=-%KUEKurselaX  19:40+2:4119:41+2:441m--1410.64837mECRNH 31, Bihar
18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:04+2:4320:05+2:451m--1429.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
19%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:20+2:4920:21+2:521m--1445.05139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
20%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:30+2:5520:31+3:001m--1452.75439mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
21%-=%PSRPasraha  20:44+3:0220:45+3:041m--1464.35341mECRPasraha, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:59+3:0521:00+3:061m--1476.65744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:11+3:1221:12+3:141m--1487.03345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
24%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:28+3:0321:29+3:071m--1495.86543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:41+3:0721:42+3:091m--1508.83945mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
26%==%LKNLakhminiaX  21:56+3:0521:57+3:071m--1518.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%BGSBegusarai  22:27+3:1422:28+3:161m--1535.82546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:05+2:4323:10+2:465m11551.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+3:2423:56+3:252m31571.98848mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  00:26+3:4000:28+3:422m--2615.84851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  01:25+2:5001:50+2:4625m42661.23557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapur  02:06+4:0602:08+4:072m--2670.69158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+3:3802:36+3:392m--2710.17163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+4:0203:36+4:022m22778.64767mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:35+3:0405:45+3:0810m42872.54583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh