Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31924⇒31926/Gede-Sealdah Local
গেদে-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Gede-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gede and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GEDE/Gede 
Arrives @ 21:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Gede and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GEDEGede»  -19:54+0--10.05315mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  19:57-19:58-1m--12.67813mERBSF Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#3/==/BPNBanpur  20:00+120:01+11m--15.29116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MIJMajhdia  20:05+220:06+21m--111.38516mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TNXTarak Nagar  20:10-20:11-1m--116.98212mERShivniwas Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#6/==/MYHTMayurhat  20:13-20:14-1m--119.710712mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.6
#7/==/BGLBagula  20:16+320:17+31m--123.28115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/BHNABhayna  20:19-20:20-1m--125.97915mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BHGHBhairgachhi  20:23-20:24-1m--129.98716mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/AGAranghata  20:27+420:28+41m--134.28217mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/PNCBPancheberia  20:30-20:31-1m--137.09712mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/BNKABankim Nagar  20:32-20:33-1m--138.62415mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction  20:44+120:45+21m--143.08513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#14/==/PDXPayradanga  20:49-20:50-1m--148.78615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#15/==/CDHChakdaha  20:54+520:55+51m--154.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/PXRPalpara  20:57-20:58-1m--156.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#17/==/SMXSimurali  21:00-21:01-1m--159.28617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#18/==/MPJMadanpur•  21:04-21:05-1m--163.57414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/KYIKalyani  21:09+521:10+51m--168.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#20/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:12-21:13-1m--171.33116mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.1
#21/==/HLRHalisahar  21:19-21:20-1m--174.43116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:28+621:29+61m--178.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/KNRKankinara  21:32-21:33-1m--181.45514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/JGDLJagadal  21:35+021:36+01m--183.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#25/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:38+221:39+21m--186.26515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#26/==/IPIchhapur  21:42+021:43+01m--189.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#27/==/PTFPalta  21:45+021:46+01m--191.45012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#28/==/BPBarrackpore  21:49+521:50+51m--193.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#29/==/TGHTitagarh  21:52+021:53+01m--196.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/KDHKhardaha  21:55+021:56+01m--197.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/SEPSodpur  21:59+022:00+01m--1100.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#32/==/AGPAgarpara  22:02+022:03+01m--1102.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#33/==/BLHBelgharia  22:05-22:06-1m21105.15410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#34/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:11+022:12+01m21109.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#35/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:15+122:16+11m31112.8118mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#36/==/SDAHSealdah  22:35+1---1116.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site