Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31924⇒31926/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल

GEDE/Gede --> MPJ/Madanpur

Refresh Live Status (9h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (16:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gede and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GEDE/Gede 
Arrives @ 21:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Gede and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GEDEGede» -19:54+0--10.05315mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt 19:57-19:58-1m--12.67813mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#3/==/BPNBanpur 20:00+220:01+21m--15.29116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MIJMajhdia 20:05+320:06+31m--111.38516mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TNXTarak Nagar 20:10-20:11-1m--116.98212mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#6/==/MYHTMayurhat 20:13-20:14-1m--119.710712mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.6
#7/==/BGLBagula 20:16+520:17+61m--123.28115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/BHNABhayna 20:19-20:20-1m--125.97915mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BHGHBhairgachhi 20:23-20:24-1m--129.98716mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/AGAranghata 20:27+820:28+91m--134.28217mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/PNCBPancheberia 20:30-20:31-1m--137.09712mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/BNKABankim Nagar 20:32-20:33-1m--138.62415mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction 20:44+720:45+71m--143.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#14/==/PDXPayradanga 20:49-20:50-1m--148.88715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#15/==/CDHChakdaha 20:54+820:55+81m2154.66613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/PXRPalpara 20:57-20:58-1m--156.87014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#17/==/SMXSimurali 21:00-21:01-1m--159.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#18/==/MPJMadanpur• 21:04+021:05+01m--163.57513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/KYIKalyani 21:09+1021:10+101m2168.48313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:12+021:13+01m2171.23216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.2
#21/==/HLRHalisahar 21:19-21:20-1m--174.43116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:28+821:29+81m4178.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/KNRKankinara 21:32+121:33+11m2181.55513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/JGDLJagadal 21:35-21:36-1m2183.38814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#25/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:38+021:39+01m2186.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#26/==/IPIchhapur 21:42-21:43-1m2189.55811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#27/==/PTFPalta 21:45+021:46+01m2191.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#28/==/BPBarrackpore 21:49+1121:50+111m--194.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#29/==/TGHTitagarh 21:52-21:53-1m--196.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#30/==/KDHKhardaha 21:55+021:56+01m2197.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/SEPSodpur 21:59-22:00-1m--1100.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#32/==/AGPAgarpara 22:02+222:03+21m--1102.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#33/==/BLHBelgharia 22:05+022:06+01m21105.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#34/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:11+022:12+01m21109.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#35/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:15+022:16+01m31112.911 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#36/==/SDAHSealdah 22:35+2---1116.5- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site