Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 15:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 15:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
krishna nagar shantipur rail stretch is under gauge conversion
Tue Aug 20, 2013 (12:54AM)

31582/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local (via-santipur)
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়(via-Santipur)     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल(via-santipur)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 56m    15 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 07:51
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 

15 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Barrackpore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction»  -05:55-410.03716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/-=/STBShantipur  06:20-06:21-1m1115.57413mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  06:27-06:28-1m--122.87116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==/HBEHabibpur  06:32-06:33-1m--127.57818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  06:36-06:37-1m2131.42015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  06:50-06:51-1m--135.711113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  06:54-06:55-1m--141.28615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  06:59-07:00-1m--147.07014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  07:02-07:03-1m--149.37114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  07:05-07:06-1m--151.78717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  07:09-07:10-1m--156.07413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  07:14-07:15-1m--160.98613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:17-07:18-1m--163.82116mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  07:27-07:28-1m--166.95016mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:33-07:34-1m--171.16515mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/SNRShyamnagar  07:41-07:42-1m--178.85116mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
17/==/BPBarrackpore•  07:51-07:52-1m--186.45912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
18/==/SEPSodpur  07:59-08:00-1m--193.4387mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:14-08:15-1m--1102.22310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/SDAHSealdah  08:32----1108.7-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site