Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 26m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 08, 2015 (05:47PM)

17240/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి     सिम्हाद्री एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- LGD WAP-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Powerpet and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRH/Powerpet 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

6 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Powerpet and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -07:20-71-290.63211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3116.4
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  07:51-07:52-1m11-274.3-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  07:55-07:56-1m21-258.37532mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  08:15-08:16-1m11-234.67622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  08:30-08:31-1m11-216.88923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#6/==/TUNITuniX  08:46-08:47-1m11-194.57724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram  09:00-09:01-1m11-177.98228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#8/==/GLPGollaproluX  09:15-09:16-1m--1-158.85716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9/==/PAPPithapuram  09:22-09:23-1m--1-153.16017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  09:35-09:36-1m31-141.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1826.5
#11/==/APTAnapartiX  09:54-09:55-1m--1-114.54519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi  10:00-10:01-1m--1-110.83518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.9
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry  10:35-10:40-5m11-90.93623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#14/--/KVRKovvurX  10:52-10:53-1m--1-83.76721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  11:06-11:07-1m31-69.15218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem  11:30-11:31-1m31-49.38218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:52-11:53-1m--1-20.47513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#18/==/EEEluruX  12:08-12:09-1m31-1.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#19/==/PRHPowerpet»X  12:13-12:14-1m--10.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#20/==/NZDNuzvid  12:28-12:29-1m--117.12628mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:05-14:15-10m--158.02126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  14:29-14:30-1m--163.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#23/==/MAGMangalagiriO  14:39-14:40-1m--169.76333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#24/==/NBRNamburu  14:51-14:52-1m--181.22936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#25/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--183.11229mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.8
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  15:30----189.9-38mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site