Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop for 2 minutes at Nagarjuna Nagar Station from 26th to 29th January 2014.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:17PM)

17240/Simhadri Express

Sep 03 2014 (1:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-D3-D2-D1-C1-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-UR-UR-SLR-UR-UR; last 5 coaches are detached at NDD and run as simhadri link b/w NDD and NS with train no 17242.; Author: MVSMurthy(Entry# 218558)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- LGD WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRH/Powerpet 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

6 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Powerpet and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -07:10-71-291.23211mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvada  07:41-07:42-1m11-274.87446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  07:55-07:56-1m21-258.97530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  08:15-08:16-1m11-235.17623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  08:30-08:31-1m11-217.48918mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TUNITuniX  08:46-08:47-1m11-195.17724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/ANVAnnavaram  09:00-09:01-1m11-178.48227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/GLPGollaproluX  09:15-09:16-1m--1-159.45719mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/PAPPithapuram  09:22-09:23-1m--1-153.66022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  09:35-09:36-1m31-141.68818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/APTAnapartiX  09:54-09:55-1m--1-115.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/DWPDwarapudi  10:00-10:01-1m--1-111.33520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundry  10:35-10:40-5m11-91.43923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KVRKovvurX  10:52-10:53-1m--1-83.56625mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  11:06-11:07-1m31-69.25220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TDDTadepalligudem  11:30-11:31-1m31-49.28218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:52-11:53-1m--1-20.57614mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluruX  12:08-12:09-1m31-1.52219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PRHPowerpet»X  12:13-12:14-1m--10.07220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NZDNuzvid  12:28-12:29-1m--116.82628mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:05-14:15-10m--157.92024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX  14:29-14:30-1m--162.64621mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/MAGMangalagiri  14:39-14:40-1m--169.46333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/NBRNamburu  14:51-14:52-1m--180.92937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--182.81929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  15:30----193.4-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site