Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 14:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:00AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38413

38420⇒38412/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 13 2014 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:43
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panskura Junction/PKU 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction (6)»  -05:43---10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  05:47-05:48-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  05:51-05:52-1m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  05:55-05:56-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda (6)  05:59-06:00-1m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  06:03-06:04-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti (5)  06:08-06:09-1m--118.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  06:11-06:12-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan (4)  06:15-06:16-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  06:20-06:21-1m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  06:24-06:25-1m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia (6)  06:28-06:29-1m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  06:32-06:33-1m--139.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel (5)  06:36-06:37-1m--141.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  06:39-06:40-1m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur (4)  06:44-06:45-1m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada (3)  06:47-06:48-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail (4)  06:50-06:51-1m--153.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul (5)  06:55-06:56-1m--156.74710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  07:02+007:03+01m5161.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  07:05-07:06-1m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  07:08-07:09-1m--164.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  07:12-07:13-1m--166.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  07:30+2---168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site