Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:00AM)

38420⇒38412/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (6:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -05:43+1010.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:47-05:48-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  05:51+305:52+31m017.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:55-05:56-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  05:59+406:00+41m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  06:03-06:04-1m0115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  06:08+306:09+31m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:11-06:12-1m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  06:15+406:16+41m0125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  06:20-06:21-1m0131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:23+406:24+41m0134.5607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  06:28+606:29+61m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:32-06:33-1m0140.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  06:35+406:36+41m0143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  06:39+706:40+71m0146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  06:43+106:44+21m0150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  06:47-06:48-1m0152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  06:50+706:51+71m0154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  06:55+606:56+71m0158.5488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:02+807:03+81m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:05-07:06-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:08-07:09-1m0166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:12+107:13+41m0168.198mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:30+2-0170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site