Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 11:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 11:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:00AM)

38420⇒38412/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 13 2014 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -05:43+0--10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:47-05:48-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  05:51-05:52-1m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:55-05:56-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  05:59+006:00+01m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  06:03-06:04-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  06:08-06:09-1m--118.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:11-06:12-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  06:15-06:16-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  06:20-06:21-1m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:24-06:25-1m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  06:28+006:29+01m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:32-06:33-1m--139.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  06:36-06:37-1m--141.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  06:39+006:40+01m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  06:44-06:45-1m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  06:47-06:48-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  06:50-06:51-1m--153.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  06:55-06:56-1m--156.74710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:02+007:03+01m5161.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:05-07:06-1m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:08-07:09-1m--164.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:12-07:13-1m--166.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:30+0---168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site