Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12709/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLX/Chirala --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (11:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709;Devagiri Express;MUMBAI<----->SECUNDERABAD<----->GUDUR
Rating: 3.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:19 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction  -18:50+211-204.69918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.2
#2/==/VDEVedayapalemX  19:09+1419:10+151m11-173.46227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#3/==/NLRNelloreX  19:17+1719:18+191m11-166.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta  19:44+2319:45+251m11-131.811016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.5
#5/==/KVZKavaliX  19:54+3419:55+341m31-115.39421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#6/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:19+3920:20+401m11-77.69426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#7/==/OGLOngoleXO  20:38+4520:40+452m11-49.37812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.3
#8/==/CLXChirala»X21:18+5021:19+501m310.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX  21:29+5421:30+541m3115.17510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  22:04+3322:05+341m4157.72916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:10+1423:20+1110m8189.28526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira  23:59+4900:01+492m21144.78461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3244.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX  00:33+4900:35+492m22189.568118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:17+4701:18+471m22236.963198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#15/==/WLWarangal  02:15+3902:17+402m22297.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction  02:33+4202:35+432m32307.243291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  05:40-10-42438.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site