Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)

12709/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709;Devagiri Express;MUMBAI<----->SECUNDERABAD<----->GUDUR
Rating: 3.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction is 63 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction  -22:10+011-204.69919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.2
#2/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  22:29+1122:30+111m11-173.44827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/NLRNellore  22:39+1122:40+131m11-166.18621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.3
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta  23:04+1823:05+191m11-131.87016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/KVZKavaliXO  23:19+2123:20+211m31-115.39421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#6/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  23:44+2423:45+251m11-77.65826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#7/==/OGLOngoleX  00:14+1800:15+191m12-49.38712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#8/==/CLXChirala»O00:49+2500:50+251m320.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/BPPBapatla  01:04+2401:05+241m3215.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionX  01:36+2401:37+251m4257.73015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0331.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:40+002:50+410m10289.27226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#12/==/MDRMadhira  03:36+2003:37+201m22144.69661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX  04:05+2604:06+271m22189.459118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4847.4
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad  04:54+1604:55+161m22236.868198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#15/==/WLWarangalXO  05:48+1205:50+152m22296.944271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction  06:04+1906:05+221m32307.153291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:30131.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  08:35+5-42438.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site