Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 15:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhirastation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No.12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:21 / 02:22 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (06:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12710

12709/Simhapuri SF Express

Mar 04 2014 (6:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri May 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG - SLR - GEN - GEN - A1 - HA1 - B2 - B1-BE1- S12 To S1 - GEN - SLR
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chirala/CLX 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

8 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GDRGudur Junction (3)  -21:00+1431-204.69419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2VDEVedayapalem (2)X  21:20+2421:21+241m11-173.45527mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3NLRNellore (4)X  21:29+2621:30+281m11-166.17621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4BTTRBitragunta (2)  21:57+3321:58+351m11-131.87615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
5KVZKavali (4)X  22:11+3522:12+361m31-115.39421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6SKMSingarayakonda (2)  22:36+4322:37+441m11-77.65526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
7OGLOngole (3)X  23:08+4223:09+431m11-49.38512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8CLX»Chirala (4)»  23:44+5323:45+551m310.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9BPPBapatla (3)  23:56+5523:57+551m3115.19510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10TELTenali Junction (5)  00:24+1:1900:25+1:201m4257.72916mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
11BZAVijayawada Junction (10)XO  01:30+3901:40+4110m10288.98124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12MDRMadhira (2)X02:21+1:0702:22+1:091m--2144.510361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13KMTKhammam (2)X  02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m22189.365118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14MABDMahbubabad (2)O  03:34+1:1803:35+1:191m22236.868200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15WLWarangal (3)O  04:28+1:2004:30+1:252m22296.927271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16KZJKazipet Junction (3)  04:53+1:1804:55+1:192m32307.046292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  07:45+44-42438.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom