Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 06:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhirastation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No.12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:21 / 02:22 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (06:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12710

12709/Simhapuri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 2014 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri May 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chirala/CLX 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

8 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  -21:00 22:10+1031-204.69919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2)XO  21:20 22:29+2721:21 22:30+271m11-173.44827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore (4)  21:29 22:39+2521:30 22:40+261m11-166.18621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  21:57 23:04+3621:58 23:05+381m11-131.87015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KVZKavali (4)XO  22:11 23:19+3922:12 23:20+401m31-115.39421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  22:36 23:44+4422:37 23:45+451m11-77.65826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngole (3)X  23:08 00:14+3923:09 00:15+401m12-49.38712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/CLXChirala (4)»  23:44 00:49+4923:45 00:50+501m320.0658mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BPPBapatla (3)  23:56 01:04+4823:57 01:05+481m3215.18210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/TELTenali Junction (5)XO  00:24 01:36+5200:25 01:37+1:071m4257.73216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  01:30 02:35+3101:40 02:45+3510m10288.96524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MDRMadhira (2)02:21 03:36+4402:22 03:37+441m22144.59661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  02:48 04:05+4702:50 04:06+482 1m22189.359118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  03:34 04:54+4103:35 04:55+411m22236.867200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/WLWarangal (3)O  04:28 05:49+5204:30 05:50+572 1m22296.944271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  04:53 06:04+1:0604:55 06:05+1:102 1m32307.053292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  07:45 08:35+32-42438.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom