Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12709/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLX/Chirala --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (11:24PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (00:42) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709;Devagiri Express;MUMBAI<----->SECUNDERABAD<----->GUDUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction is 63 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:19 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction -18:50+611-204.69918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.2
#2/==/VDEVedayapalemX 19:09+2219:10+231m11-173.47327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 19:16+2519:18+262m11-166.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta 19:44+3019:45+311m11-131.811016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.5
#5/==/KVZKavaliX 19:54+3919:55+401m31-115.39421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#6/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 20:19+4520:20+461m11-77.69426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#7/==/OGLOngoleXO 20:38+5220:40+522m11-49.37812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.3
#8/==/CLXChirala»X 21:18+5421:19+551m310.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#9/==/BPPBapatlaXO 21:28+5421:30+542m3115.17710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 22:03+3522:05+362m4157.72916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:10+1723:20+1510m8189.28526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira 23:59+5400:01+532m21144.78161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3344.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX 00:34+5400:35+551m22189.568118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:17+5101:18+511m22236.962198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#15/==/WLWarangal 02:16+4702:17+491m22297.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:34+5102:35+521m32307.243291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:40-3-42438.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site