Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

BVA/Bauria --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bauria and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    13 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:28 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bauria and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -15:45+2--1-24.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 15:54+515:55+51m--1-21.3509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 15:57-15:58-1m--1-19.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:00+016:01+01m31-18.0297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:04+1016:05+101m31-16.6486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 16:11+816:12+81m--1-11.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 16:16+1316:17+131m--1-8.2578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 16:19-16:20-1m--1-6.3757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 16:22+816:23+81m--1-3.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria» 16:27+1416:28+141m--10.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 16:31+316:32+31m--13.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:34+716:35+71m--15.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 16:39+1316:40+131m218.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:43+916:44+91m--112.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 16:47-16:48-1m--115.6547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 16:54+1316:55+131m--121.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:58-16:59-1m--123.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 17:01+1417:02+141m--126.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 17:06+217:07+21m--130.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 17:11+817:12+81m--134.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:14-17:15-1m--137.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 17:18+817:19+81m--139.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 17:22-17:23-1m--143.1164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 17:35+3---146.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site