Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (9:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    13 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:22 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bauria Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:40+1--1-23.71910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:48+015:49+01m--1-21.1499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:51-15:52-1m--1-19.5468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:54+015:55+01m31-17.9287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:58+215:59+21m31-16.5477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  16:05+916:06+91m--1-11.85410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  16:10+1216:11+121m--1-8.2590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  16:13+016:14+01m--1-6.2757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  16:16-16:17-1m--1-3.7565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction»  16:21+1516:22+171m--10.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  16:25-16:26-1m--13.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:28-16:29-1m--15.7507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  16:32+616:33+61m218.26010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:37+2016:38+201m--112.2695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  16:41+016:42+01m--115.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  16:46+2216:47+221m--121.1538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:50-16:51-1m--123.8628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  16:54+616:55+101m--126.92210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  16:59-17:00-1m--128.36011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  17:03+517:04+51m--131.39010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:06-17:07-1m--134.3467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  17:10-17:11-1m--136.6747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:14-17:15-1m--140.3214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  17:25+2---143.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site