Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38445⇒38431/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (7:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bauria Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    13 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:27 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bauria Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:45+0--1-24.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:53+015:54+01m--1-21.4538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:56-15:57-1m--1-19.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:59-16:00-1m31-18.1297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:03+116:04+11m31-16.6486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:10+416:11+41m--1-11.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  16:15+416:16+41m--1-8.2597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  16:18-16:19-1m--1-6.2757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  16:21-16:22-1m--1-3.7567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria Junction»  16:26+616:27+61m--10.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  16:30-16:31-1m--13.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:33+016:34+01m--15.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  16:38+916:39+91m218.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:42-16:43-1m--112.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  16:46-16:47-1m--115.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  16:52+1016:53+101m--121.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:56-16:57-1m--123.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  16:59+317:00+71m--126.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  17:04+017:05+01m--131.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  17:09+917:10+91m--134.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:12-17:13-1m--137.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  17:16-17:17-1m--139.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:20-17:21-1m--143.2154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:143.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  17:35+0---146.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site