Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:08AM)

38464/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -16:35---10.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:38-16:39-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  16:42-16:43-1m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:46-16:47-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  16:50-16:51-1m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat•  16:54-16:55-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  16:59-17:00-1m--118.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:02-17:03-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  17:06-17:07-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:11-17:12-1m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:15-17:16-1m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  17:19-17:20-1m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:23-17:24-1m--139.2787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  17:26-17:27-1m--141.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  17:29-17:30-1m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  17:34-17:35-1m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  17:37-17:38-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  17:40-17:41-1m--153.1720mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  17:44-17:45-1m--156.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:47-17:48-1m--158.4908mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:50-17:51-1m5161.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:54-17:55-1m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:57-17:58-1m--164.3498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:00-18:01-1m--166.069mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:25----168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site