Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:08AM)

38464/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Kolaghat.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 16:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -16:35---10.0697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:38-16:39-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  16:42-16:43-1m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:46-16:47-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  16:50-16:51-1m--112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat•  16:54-16:55-1m--115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  16:59-17:00-1m--119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:02-17:03-1m--122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:06-17:07-1m--125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:11-17:12-1m--131.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:15-17:16-1m--134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  17:19-17:20-1m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:23-17:24-1m--140.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  17:26-17:27-1m--143.5948mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/BVABauria  17:29-17:30-1m--146.7567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  17:34-17:35-1m--150.4757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  17:37-17:38-1m--152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  17:40-17:41-1m--154.9727mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  17:44-17:45-1m--158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:47-17:48-1m--160.2937mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:50-17:51-1m5163.3296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:54-17:55-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:57-17:58-1m--166.3537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:00-18:01-1m--168.178mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:25----170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site