Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38467

38468/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    7 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Abada/ABB 
Arrives @ 16:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abada and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction (6)  -14:45---1-53.1519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  14:49-14:50-1m--1-49.7744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  14:53-14:54-1m--1-46.0467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  14:57-14:58-1m--1-43.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda (6)  15:01-15:02-1m--1-40.77210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  15:05-15:06-1m--1-37.16011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti (5)  15:10-15:11-1m--1-33.1939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  15:13-15:14-1m--1-30.0538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan (4)  15:17-15:18-1m--1-27.4828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  15:22-15:23-1m--1-21.91047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  15:25-15:26-1m--1-18.4805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia (6)  15:29-15:30-1m51-14.55010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  15:33-15:34-1m--1-12.05210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel (5)  15:37-15:38-1m--1-9.4638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  15:41-15:42-1m--1-6.2567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur (4)  15:46-15:47-1m--1-2.5755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada (3)»  15:49-15:50-1m--10.0597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail (4)  15:52-15:53-1m--12.0540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul (5)  15:57-15:58-1m--15.65110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  16:00-16:01-1m--17.3608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  16:04-16:05-1m5110.3437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  16:07-16:08-1m1111.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  16:10-16:11-1m--113.2328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  16:14-16:15-1m--114.999mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  16:32----117.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site