Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (03:46PM)

38468/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Abada and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    7 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 
Arrives @ 16:32
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abada and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -14:45-01-52.9517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:49-14:50-1m01-49.5744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  14:53-14:54-1m01-45.8478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:57-14:58-1m01-43.4566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  15:01-15:02-1m01-40.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  15:05-15:06-1m01-37.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  15:10-15:11-1m01-33.19210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:13-15:14-1m01-30.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  15:17-15:18-1m01-27.4828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  15:22-15:23-1m01-21.91047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:25-15:26-1m01-18.4807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  15:29-15:30-1m51-14.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:33-15:34-1m01-12.0527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  15:37-15:38-1m01-9.4638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  15:41-15:42-1m01-6.2567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  15:46-15:47-1m01-2.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/ABBAbada»  15:49-15:50-1m010.0597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  15:52-15:53-1m012.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  15:57-15:58-1m015.6528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:00-16:01-1m017.3627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:04-16:05-1m5110.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:07-16:08-1m1111.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:10-16:11-1m0113.4357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:14-16:15-1m0115.298mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:32--0117.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site