Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38443

38470⇒38436/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 13 2014 (12:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nalpur/NALR 
Arrives @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction (6)  -15:32---1-48.6519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  15:36-15:37-1m--1-45.2744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  15:40-15:41-1m--1-41.5467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  15:44-15:45-1m--1-39.2607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda (6)  15:48+015:49+01m--1-36.27210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  15:52-15:53-1m--1-32.63011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti (5)  15:57-15:58-1m--1-30.6939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  16:00-16:01-1m--1-27.5538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan (4)  16:04-16:05-1m--1-24.9828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  16:09-16:10-1m--1-19.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  16:12-16:13-1m--1-15.9805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia (6)  16:16-16:17-1m51-12.05010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  16:20-16:21-1m--1-9.55210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel (5)  16:24-16:25-1m--1-6.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  16:28+016:29+01m--1-3.7567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur (4)»  16:33-16:34-1m--10.0755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada (3)  16:36-16:37-1m--12.5597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail (4)  16:39+016:40+01m--14.5540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul (5)  16:44-16:45-1m--18.14710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  16:51+016:52+01m5112.8437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  16:54-16:55-1m1114.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  16:57-16:58-1m--115.7328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  17:01-17:02-1m--117.499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  17:20+0---119.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site