Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38470⇒38436/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (9:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:34 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -15:32+2--1-50.4517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:36-15:37-1m--1-47.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  15:40+415:41+41m--1-43.3478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:44-15:45-1m--1-40.9566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  15:48+215:49+31m--1-38.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  15:52-15:53-1m--1-34.86310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  15:57+315:58+31m--1-30.69210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:00-16:01-1m--1-27.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  16:04+216:05+31m--1-24.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  16:09-16:10-1m--1-19.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:12+216:13+21m--1-15.9607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  16:17+616:18+61m51-12.0509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:21+616:22+61m--1-9.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  16:25+016:26+01m--1-6.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria Junction  16:29+916:30+91m--1-3.7757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur»  16:33+1216:34+121m--10.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  16:37-16:38-1m--12.51197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  16:39+116:40+11m--14.5437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  16:45+616:46+61m--18.1488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:52+116:53+11m5112.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:55-16:56-1m1114.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:58-16:59-1m--115.9357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:02+117:03+11m--117.798mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:20+0---120.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site