Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
Latest...
REMAIN CANCEL ON 29.05.2016.
Sat May 28, 2016 (12:56PM)

11009/Sinhagad Express
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस     सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / 3
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction is 23 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -14:30+0910.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  14:41+214:43+22m419.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane  15:03+615:05+52m5133.35311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:28+715:30+92m4153.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction16:08+1616:10+202m11100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#6/==/KADKhandala  16:53+1516:55+152m11124.128547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#7/==/LNLLonavalaX17:03+1317:05+142m11127.871623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4047.3
#8/==/CCHChinchwadX  17:45+1917:47+182m21175.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/PMPPimpri  17:50+2117:52+202m11177.444569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#10/==/KKKhadkiX  18:03+1918:05+192m11185.427563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  18:13+1818:15+182m11189.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction•  18:40+3-41191.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site