Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 20, 2012 (04:07PM)

11009/Sinhagad Express
     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (8:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / 3
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 192 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -14:30+0910.05210mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  14:40+314:43+23m418.6777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  15:02+615:05+53m5132.95510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:27+815:30+93m4153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  16:08+1716:10+202m1199.93457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/KADKhandala  16:54+1216:55+121m11124.922545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
7/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:05+1017:10+95m11128.679623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8/==/CCHChinchwadX  17:46+1517:47+161m21175.934573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
9/==/PMPPimpri  17:51+1717:52+181m11178.140570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadkiX  18:04+1618:05+161m11186.224562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  18:14+1418:15+141m11189.86549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction•  18:40+1-41192.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site