Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 20, 2012 (04:07PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11010

11009/Sinhagad Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (7:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C1-GS-GS-GS -GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR; Author: Soumitra Chawathe**
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / 3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 192 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE 

10 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)»  -14:30+1910.05210mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  14:40+214:43+23m418.6777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane (10)  15:02+515:05+43m5132.95510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  15:27+515:30+63m4153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  16:08+2216:10+262m1199.93457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/KADKhandala (3)  16:54+916:55+91m11124.922545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
7/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  17:05+517:10+55m11128.679623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8/==/CCHChinchwad (4)  17:46+1217:47+131m21175.934573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
9/==/PMPPimpri (2)  17:51+1117:52+111m11178.140570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadki (3)X  18:04+918:05+101m11186.224562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2)  18:14+718:15+81m11189.86549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)•  18:40+3-41192.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site