Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

38648⇒38652/Kolaghat-Howrah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Jan 17 2014 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolaghat/KIG 
Arrives @ 11:23
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bagnan/BZN 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kolaghat and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIGKolaghat (3)»  -11:10---10.08411mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
2|--|DTEDeulti (5)  11:15-11:16-1m--17.0629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
3/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  11:19-11:20-1m--110.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
4/==/BZNBagnan (4)•  11:23-11:24-1m--112.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
5/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  11:28-11:29-1m--118.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
6/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  11:31-11:32-1m--121.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ULBUluberia (6)  11:35-11:36-1m5125.65010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
8/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  11:39-11:40-1m--128.15210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/CGAChengel (5)  11:43-11:44-1m--130.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  11:47-11:48-1m--133.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/NALRNalpur (4)  11:51-11:52-1m--137.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/ABBAbada (3)  11:55-11:56-1m--140.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
13/==/SELSankrail (4)  11:57-11:58-1m--142.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
14/==/ADLAndul (5)  12:02-12:03-1m--145.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
15/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  12:05-12:06-1m--147.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  12:10-12:11-1m5150.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
17/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  12:13-12:14-1m1151.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
18/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  12:16-12:17-1m--153.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  12:20-12:21-1m--155.069mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  12:45----157.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site