Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

95008/Palasdhari- Mumbai CST Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई सीएसटी जलद लोकल     खोपोली- मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (10:15PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

6 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PDIPalasdhari  -16:46+111-49.62767mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction  16:53+116:54+11m31-46.55057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:02+317:03+31m21-39.86748mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#4/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:09+117:10+11m11-33.16941mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/VGIVangani  17:17+417:18+41m--1-25.08144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#6/==/BUDBadlapur  17:26+317:27+31m--1-14.27723mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/ABHAmbernath  17:33+317:34+31m--1-6.53923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:106.5
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  17:44+117:45+11m710.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#9/==/DIDombivli  17:51+017:52+01m515.27513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/TNAThane  18:04+118:05+11m6120.25611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#11/==/GCGhatkopar  18:20+118:21+11m4134.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:24+218:25+21m--137.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/DRDadar Central  18:32+118:33+11m--144.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#14/==/BYByculla  18:38-18:39-1m--149.3288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  18:48+3---153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site