Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 95007

95008/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 29 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khopoli/KHPI 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Palasdhari/PDI 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Palasdhari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KHPIKhopoli»  -16:28-110.04873mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
2/--/LWJLowjee  16:31-16:32-1m--12.46765mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
3/--/DLVDolavali  16:35-16:36-1m--15.73863mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
4/--/KLYKelavli  16:38-16:39-1m--17.04460mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
5/--/PDIPalasdhari (4)•  16:45+016:46+01m1111.42567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  16:53+016:54+01m3114.35257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road (2)  17:02+017:03+01m2121.36750mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
8/==/NRLNeral Junction (2)  17:09+017:10+01m1127.97042mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
9/==/VGIVangani (2)  17:17+017:18+01m--136.08142mCRVangani, Maharashtra
10/==/BUDBadlapur (3)  17:26+017:27+01m--146.97618mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11/==/ABHAmbernath (3)  17:33-217:34-1m--154.54923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
12/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2)  17:37-17:38-1m2157.011014mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
13/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2)  17:39-17:40-1m--158.83613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  17:44+017:45+01m7161.25010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15/==/DIDombivli (5)  17:51+217:52+21m--166.27611mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
16/==/TNAThane (10)  18:04+118:05+11m6181.45510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
17/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  18:20+218:21+21m4195.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
18/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  18:24+218:25+21m--199.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  18:32+118:33+11m--1105.7577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/BYByculla (4)  18:38+418:39+41m--1110.4299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
21/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  18:47+3---1114.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site