Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95008/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई सीएसटी जलद लोकल     खोपोली- मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 27 2016 (5:07PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khopoli and Palasdhari.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 7h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDI/Palasdhari 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Palasdhari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KHPIKhopoli»  -16:28-110.04873mCR410203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/--/LWJLowjee  16:31-16:32-1m012.46765mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/DLVDolavali  16:35-16:36-1m015.73863mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/--/KLYKelavli  16:38-16:39-1m017.04460mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5/--/PDIPalasdhari•  16:45+7:1516:46+01m1111.42767mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  16:53-116:54+11m3114.55057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:02+017:03+01m2121.26748mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:09+017:10+11m1127.98241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/SHLUShelu  17:13-17:14-1m0132.07940mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/VGIVangani  17:17+117:18+11m0136.08144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/BUDBadlapur  17:26+117:27+11m0146.87723mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/ABHAmbernath  17:33+117:34+11m0154.54723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  17:37-17:38-1m2156.911217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/VLDIVithalwadi  17:39-17:40-1m0158.73413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  17:44+217:45+21m7161.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/DIDombivli  17:51+017:52+01m5166.27514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/TNAThane  18:04+118:05+11m6181.25611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#18/==/GCGhatkopar  18:20+018:21+01m4195.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:24+118:25+11m0198.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/DRDadar Central  18:32+118:33+11m01105.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/BYByculla  18:38-18:39-1m01110.2288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:094.2
#22/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  18:48+3-01114.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site