Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95008/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local

Nov 29 2014 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDI/Palasdhari 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Palasdhari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KHPIKhopoli»  -16:28-110.04873mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
2/--/LWJLowjee  16:31-16:32-1m--12.46765mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
3/--/DLVDolavali  16:35-16:36-1m--15.73863mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
4/--/KLYKelavli  16:38-16:39-1m--17.04460mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
5/--/PDIPalasdhari•  16:45-16:46-1m1111.42567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  16:53-16:54-1m3114.35257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:02-17:03-1m2121.36750mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
8/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:09-17:10-1m1127.97042mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
9/==/VGIVangani  17:17-17:18-1m--136.08142mCRVangani, Maharashtra
10/==/BUDBadlapur  17:26-17:27-1m--146.97618mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11/==/ABHAmbernath  17:33-17:34-1m--154.54923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
12/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  17:37-17:38-1m2157.011014mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
13/==/VLDIVithalwadi  17:39-17:40-1m--158.83613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
14/==/KYNKalyan Junction  17:44-17:45-1m7161.25010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15/==/DIDombivli  17:51-17:52-1m--166.27611mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
16/==/TNAThane  18:04-18:05-1m6181.45510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
17/==/GCGhatkopar  18:20-18:21-1m4195.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
18/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:24-18:25-1m--199.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  18:32-18:33-1m--1105.7577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/BYByculla  18:38-18:39-1m--1110.4299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
21/==/CSTMMumbai CST  18:47----1114.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site