Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @ Rourkela/TATA;...
more...
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:42PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (9:54PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 83 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

44 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction  -07:25+041-147.960300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:34+007:36+02m01-138.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX  08:10+608:20+610m51-110.869296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda  08:53+1208:55+122m21-72.778293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO  09:15+1109:17+112m21-46.648273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  10:15+310:30+515m110.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:56+1110:58+122m0126.852283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  11:28+711:30+82m2152.691264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#9/==/SKTSakti  11:50+1311:52+132m0182.977237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/KHSKharsia  12:04+1612:06+162m0198.464259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:38+1812:43+165m11132.395218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  13:21+2913:23+292m01192.419209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3711.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:00+1414:05+165m01204.173236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.5
#14/==/BMBBamraX  14:35+2514:36+251m01240.674262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#15/==/GPRajgangpur  15:04+2615:05+271m01275.259237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction  15:35+3015:50+3015m21304.936198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda  16:01+3416:02+341m21311.474213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur  16:29+3916:30+411m31344.757225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:59+4017:00+411m11372.255334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#20/==/SWRSonua  17:14+3917:15+401m11384.955287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:38+3317:40+342m21405.975235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  17:56+3617:57+371m21426.051190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX  18:15+3818:16+391m11441.241182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO18:55+3519:35+3040m21468.225164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX  19:46+2819:47+291m11472.834152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#26/==/KNDKandra JunctionX  20:15+3920:16+411m01488.729176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.2
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  20:45+2820:47+292m21502.978178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#28/==/BBMBarabhum  21:04+3521:05+371m01525.264229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction  21:35+3721:40+375m31557.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#30/==/ANRAnara  22:07+3922:08+401m01582.728216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  22:37+3022:38+341m01596.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#32/--/BURNBurnpur  23:17+3623:18+401m01628.26134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:474.9
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO00:05+1300:30+1525m52633.266114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX  00:53+2700:55+272m32658.362183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#35/==/JMTJamtaraX  01:09+2601:11+262m12672.876202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  01:44+2801:48+264m22714.873254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  02:12+2502:17+235m02743.855270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+2903:10+305m02788.281142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#39/==/JMUJamui  03:29+3903:31+402m02813.96881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#40/==/KIULKiul Junction  03:55+4904:00+465m02841.31354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:06+5004:08+502m22842.67052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:21+5104:23+512m02857.76447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:32+5504:34+562m22867.34950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  04:44+5804:46+592m12875.44248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#45/==/BARHBarhX  05:23+4305:25+432m22901.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola  05:33+4405:35+442m12910.26052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:44+4205:46+422m22919.28953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropurX  05:56+5205:58+522m22934.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  06:06+5106:08+522m02942.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO  06:19+5706:21+572m22954.81058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  07:05+38-22962.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site