Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Terminate at Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07.05 hrs wef 25/5/15 #1403275.
Sat Mar 21, 2015 (04:38PM)

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

Aug 08 (8:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @...
Read more...
Rourkela/TATA
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 

44 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction  -07:25+041-147.460299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:34+007:36+02m--1-138.550312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur JunctionX  08:10+208:20+210m51-110.469297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/TLDTildaO  08:53+1108:55+112m21-72.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BYTBhataparaX  09:13+1309:15+132m21-46.246270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  10:15+310:30+315m110.063271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:56+710:58+82m--127.252284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  11:28+411:30+62m2153.091264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/SKTSakti  11:50+1411:52+142m--183.477237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KHSKharsia  12:04+1612:06+162m--198.864259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:38+1612:43+165m11132.895220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  13:21+2813:23+282m--1192.719212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:00+1314:05+165m--1204.481236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/BMBBamraX  14:32+1814:33+191m--1240.980259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
15/==/GPRajgangpur  14:59+2415:00+251m--1275.551237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/ROURourkela Junction  15:35+2115:50+2215m41305.239198mSERRourkela, Odisha
17/--/BNDMBondamunda  16:00+3116:01+301m21311.871213mSERRourkela, Odisha
18/==/MOUManoharpur  16:29+3516:30+361m31345.057228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
19/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:59+3717:00+391m11372.559333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
20/==/SWRSonua  17:13+3717:14+391m11385.352287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
21/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:38+2917:40+292m21406.375235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  17:56+3217:57+331m21426.451189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
23/==/SINISini JunctionX  18:15+3118:16+321m11441.641182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX18:55+2719:35+2040m21468.523164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:47+2119:48+221m11473.237152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
26/==/KNDKandraX  20:14+2820:15+291m--1489.228176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  20:45+2020:47+212m21503.478178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
28/==/BBMBarabhum  21:04+2621:05+291m--1525.664229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
29/==/PRRPurulia Junction  21:35+2521:40+255m31557.457240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
30/==/ANRAnara  22:07+2722:08+281m--1583.228216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  22:37+1822:38+241m--1596.550176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
32/-=/BURNBurnpur  23:17+2323:18+301m--1628.76134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO00:05+000:30+625m52633.665113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
34/==/CRJChittaranjanX  00:53+2200:55+222m32658.766182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
35/==/JMTJamtara  01:08+2001:09+211m12673.072201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  01:44+2401:48+234m--2715.173254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  02:12+2102:17+205m--2744.255271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
38/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+1503:10+165m--2788.282143mECRJhajha, Bihar
39/==/JMUJamui  03:29+2803:31+282m--2814.26881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
40/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  03:55+3204:00+325m--2841.51353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:06+2804:08+282m--2842.8-52mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/=-/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:11+5304:13+552m--2857.93047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
43/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:32+5004:34+502m22867.35054mECRMusahari, Bihar
44/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:44+5704:46+1:002m12875.74248mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BARHBarh  05:23+4905:25+492m22901.46849mECRBarh, Bihar
46/==/ATLAthmal Gola  05:33+5005:35+492m12910.56052mECRPatna, Bihar
47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:44+4905:46+492m22919.58951mECRPatna, Bihar
48/==/KOOKhusropurX  05:56+5605:58+562m--2934.36352mECRPatna, Bihar
49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  06:06+5106:08+512m--2942.86754mECRPatna, Bihar
50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO  06:19+5906:21+1:052m--2955.01059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
51/==/RJPB