Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Terminate at Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07.05 hrs wef 25/5/15 #1403275.
Sat Mar 21, 2015 (04:38PM)

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

May 25 2015 (11:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @...
Read more...
Rourkela/TATA
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 

44 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction  -07:25+141-147.460299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:34+007:36+02m--1-138.449312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  08:10+208:20+310m51-110.469297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/TLDTilda  08:53+1008:55+102m21-72.387293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BYTBhatapara  09:13+1209:15+122m21-46.246270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  10:15+410:30+515m110.063271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:56+1010:58+102m--127.252284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  11:28+511:30+72m2153.091264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/SKTSakti  11:50+1511:52+152m--183.477237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KHSKharsia  12:04+1912:06+192m--198.864259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RIGRaigarh  12:38+1812:43+175m11132.895220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  13:21+2913:23+292m--1192.719212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  14:00+1214:05+175m--1204.481236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/BMBBamra  14:32+1714:33+181m--1240.980259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
15/==/GPRajgangpurX  14:59+2615:00+271m--1275.551237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/ROURourkela Junction  15:35+2215:50+2515m41305.439198mSERRourkela, Odisha
17/--/BNDMBondamundaX  16:00+2916:01+281m21311.971213mSERRourkela, Odisha
18/==/MOUManoharpur  16:29+3616:30+371m31345.157228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
19/==/GOLGoilkera  16:59+3817:00+391m11372.659333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
20/==/SWRSonua  17:13+3717:14+381m11385.452287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
21/==/CKPChakradharpurX  17:38+3217:40+362m21406.475235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  17:56+3817:57+391m21426.551189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
23/==/SINISini Junction  18:15+3818:16+391m11441.741182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX18:55+3619:35+2940m21468.723164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25/==/ADTPAdityapurXO  19:47+3219:48+331m11473.337152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
26/==/KNDKandraX  20:14+4520:15+461m--1489.328176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
27/==/CNIChandil Junction  20:45+2620:47+272m21503.578178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
28/==/BBMBarabhum  21:04+3321:05+341m--1525.764229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
29/==/PRRPurulia Junction  21:35+3121:40+315m31557.557240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
30/==/ANRAnara  22:07+2922:08+301m--1583.328216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  22:37+1922:38+261m--1596.650176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
32/-=/BURNBurnpur  23:17+2423:18+321m--1628.86134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO00:05+700:30+1225m52633.765113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
34/==/CRJChittaranjan  00:53+2200:55+222m32658.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
35/==/JMTJamtaraX  01:08+2201:09+221m12673.172201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  01:44+2601:48+274m--2715.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
37/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  02:12+2502:17+245m--2744.355271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
38/==/JAJJhajha  03:05+2003:10+225m--2788.482143mECRJhajha, Bihar
39/==/JMUJamuiX  03:29+2903:31+312m--2814.46881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
40/==/KIULKiul Junction  03:55+3804:00+375m--2841.71353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:06+3804:08+372m--2843.0-52mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
42/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  04:11+5504:13+552m--2858.03047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
43/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:32+4904:34+492m22867.45054mECRMusahari, Bihar
44/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:44+5404:46+562m12875.84248mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BARHBarhX  05:23+4705:25+482m22901.56849mECRBarh, Bihar
46/==/ATLAthmal Gola  05:33+4905:35+502m12910.66052mECRPatna, Bihar
47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:44+4705:46+482m22919.68951mECRPatna, Bihar
48/==/KOOKhusropur  05:56+5705:58+592m--2934.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
49/==/FUTFatwa  06:06+1:0206:08+1:042m--2942.96753mECRPatna, Bihar
50/==/PNCPatna SahebX  06:19+5606:21+1:002m--2955.11059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal•  07:05+50-32962.4-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site