Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:42PM)

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @ Rourkela/TATA
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 83 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

44 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction  -07:25-41-147.960300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:34-07:36-2m01-138.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX  08:10-08:20-10m51-110.869296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTildaO  08:53-08:55-2m21-72.787293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO  09:13-09:15-2m21-46.647273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  10:15-10:30-15m110.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:56-10:58-2m0126.852283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  11:28-11:30-2m2152.691264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#9/==/SKTSakti  11:50-11:52-2m0182.977237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/KHSKharsia  12:04-12:06-2m0198.464259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:38-12:43-5m11132.395218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  13:21-13:23-2m01192.419209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3711.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:00-14:05-5m01204.178236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#14/==/BMBBamraX  14:33-14:35-2m01240.680262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#15/==/GPRajgangpur  15:01-15:03-2m01275.256237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction  15:35-15:50-15m21304.939198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda  16:00-16:01-1m21311.471213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur  16:29-16:30-1m31344.757225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:59-17:00-1m11372.270334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#20/==/SWRSonua  17:11-17:13-2m11384.950287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:38-17:40-2m21405.975235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  17:56-17:57-1m21426.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX  18:15-18:16-1m11441.241182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX18:55-19:35-40m21468.235164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX  19:43-19:45-2m11472.838152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#26/==/KNDKandraX  20:10-20:12-2m01488.726176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  20:45-20:47-2m21502.978178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#28/==/BBMBarabhum  21:04-21:05-1m01525.264229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction  21:35-21:40-5m31557.057239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#30/==/ANRAnara  22:07-22:08-1m01582.728216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  22:37-22:38-1m01596.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#32/--/BURNBurnpur  23:17-23:18-1m01628.26134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:474.9
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO00:05-00:30-25m52633.266114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX  00:53-00:55-2m32658.367183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#35/==/JMTJamtara  01:08-01:09-1m12672.872202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  01:44-01:48-4m02714.873254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  02:12-02:17-5m02743.855270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05-03:10-5m02788.281142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#39/==/JMUJamui  03:29-03:31-2m02813.96881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#40/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  03:55-04:00-5m02841.31353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:06-04:08-2m02842.67052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:21-04:23-2m02857.76447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:32-04:34-2m22867.34950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:44-04:46-2m12875.44248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#45/==/BARHBarh  05:23-05:25-2m22901.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola  05:33-05:35-2m12910.26052mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:44-05:46-2m22919.28953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropurX  05:56-05:58-2m02934.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  06:06-06:08-2m02942.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO  06:19-06:21-2m02954.81058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  07:05--32962.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site