Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:42PM)

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @ Rourkela/TATA;...
more...
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 83 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

44 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction  -07:25+041-147.960300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:34+007:36+02m01-138.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX  08:10+208:20+310m51-110.869296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTildaO  08:53+1708:55+172m21-72.787293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO  09:13+1809:15+182m21-46.647273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  10:15+710:30+815m110.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:56+1210:58+122m0126.852283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  11:28+711:30+82m2152.691264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#9/==/SKTSakti  11:50+1211:52+122m0182.977237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/KHSKharsia  12:04+1512:06+142m0198.464259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX  12:38+1712:43+175m11132.395218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  13:21+2813:23+272m01192.419209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3711.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:00+1114:05+155m01204.178236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#14/==/BMBBamraX  14:33+1714:35+172m01240.680262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#15/==/GPRajgangpur  15:01+1815:03+192m01275.256237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction  15:35+2015:50+2115m21304.939198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda  16:00+3416:01+331m21311.471213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur  16:29+2816:30+291m31344.757225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:59+2917:00+301m11372.270334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#20/==/SWRSonua  17:11+3117:13+312m11384.950287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur  17:38+2117:40+232m21405.975235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  17:56+2517:57+261m21426.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX  18:15+2418:16+251m11441.241182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX18:55+2419:35+1840m21468.235164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX  19:43+2119:45+202m11472.838152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#26/==/KNDKandra JunctionX  20:10+2720:12+302m01488.726176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  20:45+1920:47+202m21502.978178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#28/==/BBMBarabhum  21:04+2821:05+291m01525.264229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction  21:35+3021:40+305m31557.057239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#30/==/ANRAnara  22:07+3022:08+311m01582.728216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  22:37+2122:38+251m01596.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#32/--/BURNBurnpur  23:17+2623:18+291m01628.26134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:474.9
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO00:05+600:30+1025m52633.266114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX  00:53+2100:55+202m32658.367183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#35/==/JMTJamtara  01:08+2001:09+211m12672.872202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  01:44+2001:48+194m02714.873254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  02:12+1502:17+145m02743.855270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+1503:10+165m02788.281142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#39/==/JMUJamui  03:29+2003:31+212m02813.96881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#40/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  03:55+3004:00+295m02841.31354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:06+3004:08+302m22842.67052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:21+3404:23+342m02857.76447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:32+3704:34+382m22867.34950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:44+4104:46+422m12875.44248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#45/==/BARHBarh  05:23+3105:25+322m22901.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola  05:33+3305:35+332m12910.26052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:44+3305:46+342m22919.28953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropurX  05:56+4005:58+412m22934.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  06:06+4306:08+442m02942.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO  06:19+4506:21+472m02954.81058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  07:05+32-32962.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site