Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (01:04PM)

41031/Chennai Beach Velachery EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை வேளச்சேரி ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    13 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:41
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MPKT/Chennai Park Town 
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Chennai Park Town and Velachery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -08:35---1-2.3322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  08:38-08:39-1m51-0.7425mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKTChennai Park Town»  08:40-08:41-1m--10.0547mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MCPTChintadripet  08:42-08:43-1m110.9947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MCPKChepauk  08:44-08:45-1m112.54312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni  08:46-08:47-1m--13.27514mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MLHSLight House  08:48-08:49-1m--14.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MTMYThirumayilai  08:51-08:52-1m116.26511mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MNDYMandaveli  08:53-08:54-1m--17.3788mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GWYRGreenways Road  08:55-08:56-1m--18.5555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KTPMKotturpuram  08:57-08:58-1m--19.5555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  08:59-09:00-1m--110.4628mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/INDRIndira Nagar  09:01-09:02-1m--111.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  09:02-09:03-1m--112.2576mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TRMNTaramani  09:05-09:06-1m--114.1712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PRGDPerungudi  09:07-09:08-1m--115.371mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/VLCYVelachery•  09:20----116.8-1mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site