Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)

18410/Sri Jagannath Express

Yesterday (12:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GS-A2-B2-B1-A1-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS Entry# 1380985
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Morning Tea/Coffee, Samosa available by vendors in between Kharagpur-Howrah section.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- SRC WAP-4/TATA WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -22:30-41-384.94912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  22:50-22:51-1m--1-368.54810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:25-23:30-5m11-341.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50-23:55-5m11-322.16340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%BRAGBarangXO  00:10-00:11-1m--2-306.44327mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:28-00:33-5m12-294.26428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  00:47-00:48-1m22-279.39824mECoRTangi, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:23-01:25-2m22-222.23636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:38-02:40-2m32-178.57923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  03:02-03:03-1m--2-149.56914mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/BLSBalasore  03:32-03:37-5m32-116.15919mSERBalasore, Odisha
12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:55-03:56-1m--2-98.25513mSERRupsa, Odisha
13/==/BTSBasta  04:07-04:08-1m--2-88.13616mSERBasta, Odisha
14/==/ARDAmarda Road  04:17-04:18-1m--2-82.75611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
15/==/JERJaleswarX  04:33-04:34-1m--2-68.66213mSERJaleswar, Odisha
16/==/DNTDantan  04:50-04:52-2m--2-52.16219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17/==/BLDABelda  05:08-05:10-2m--2-35.54724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  05:55-06:00-5m420.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMechedaX  06:49-06:50-1m3256.86910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  07:34-07:35-1m32107.6137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  08:10--232115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site