Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)

18410/Sri Jagannath Express

Sep 03 2014 (11:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A2-A1-B2-B1-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR;Entry# 1123818
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Morning Tea/Coffee, Samosa available by vendors in between Kharagpur-Howrah section.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- SRC WAP-4/TATA WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S14
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -22:30-41-384.94912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  22:50-22:51-1m--1-368.54810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:25-23:30-5m11-341.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50-23:55-5m11-322.16340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%BRAGBarangO  00:10-00:11-1m--2-306.44327mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:28-00:33-5m12-294.26428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  00:47-00:48-1m22-279.39824mECoRTangi, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:23-01:25-2m22-222.23636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:38-02:40-2m32-178.57923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  03:02-03:03-1m--2-149.56914mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/BLSBalasore  03:32-03:37-5m32-116.15919mSERBalasore, Odisha
12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:55-03:56-1m--2-98.25513mSERRupsa, Odisha
13/==/BTSBasta  04:07-04:08-1m--2-88.13616mSERBasta, Odisha
14/==/ARDAmarda Road  04:17-04:18-1m--2-82.75611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
15/==/JERJaleswarX  04:33-04:34-1m--2-68.66213mSERJaleswar, Odisha
16/==/DNTDantan  04:50-04:52-2m--2-52.16219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17/==/BLDABelda  05:08-05:10-2m--2-35.54724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  05:55-06:00-5m420.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMechedaX  06:49-06:50-1m3256.86910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  07:34-07:35-1m32107.6137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  08:10--232115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site