Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724123-0
Entry# 2109243-0
Entry# 2113434-0

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:30+761-384.94914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 22:50+1122:52+102m--1-368.55010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:25+623:30+95m11-341.15725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:50+1623:55+165m11-322.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#5/==/BRAGBarang 00:10+2200:12+212m--2-306.14029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 00:30+2400:35+245m12-294.25928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 00:50+2900:52+282m22-279.49024mECoRTangi, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:30+3701:32+362m22-222.24037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 02:38+1402:40+162m32-178.67622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoroX 03:03+2903:04+301m12-149.67218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#11/==/BLSBalasore 03:32+2703:37+255m32-116.17120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction 03:52+2803:54+282m--2-98.36112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/BTSBastaX 04:04+2904:06+292m--2-88.14015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 04:14+2704:16+282m--2-82.85312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#15/==/JERJaleswarX 04:32+2604:33+271m--2-68.66616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#16/==/DNTDantan 04:48+2604:50+262m--2-52.16222mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#17/==/BLDABeldaX 05:06+2605:08+252m--2-35.54524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» 05:55+1606:00+205m420.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.7
#19/==/MCAMechedaX 06:49+1306:50+131m3256.7719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:33+007:34+01m32107.7126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:10+18-202115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site