Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 09 (6:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Links:- SRC WAP-4/TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Morning Tea/Coffee, Samosa available by vendors in between Kharagpur-Howrah section.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -22:30+841-384.94912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  22:50+1722:51+181m--1-368.54810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:25+2323:30+255m11-341.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50+2723:55+285m11-322.16340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%BRAGBarangXO  00:10+3800:11+391m--2-306.44327mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:28+3200:33+325m12-294.26428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  00:47+4700:48+481m22-279.39824mECoRTangi, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:23+4701:25+472m22-222.23636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:38+1402:40+142m32-178.57923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  03:02+3303:03+341m--2-149.56914mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/BLSBalasore  03:32+2003:37+195m32-116.15919mSERBalasore, Odisha
12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:55+3003:56+311m--2-98.25513mSERRupsa, Odisha
13/==/BTSBasta  04:07+3004:08+321m--2-88.13616mSERBasta, Odisha
14/==/ARDAmarda Road  04:17+3004:18+321m--2-82.75611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
15/==/JERJaleswarX  04:33+2604:34+281m--2-68.66213mSERJaleswar, Odisha
16/==/DNTDantan  04:50+2904:52+292m--2-52.16219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17/==/BLDABelda  05:08+2705:10+262m--2-35.54724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  05:55+506:00+95m420.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMechedaX  06:49+2806:50+281m3256.86910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  07:34+1407:35+141m32107.6137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  08:10+25-232115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site