Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 10:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 10:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (04:07PM)

12814/Steel Express
স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     स्टील एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 PC
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -06:15+211-243.364164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#2/==/RHERakha Mines  06:33+1106:35+102m01-223.978118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#3/==/GTSGhatsilaX  06:48+1206:50+122m01-207.196103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#4/==/CKUChakulia  07:09+1307:11+132m01-176.592126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#5/==/JGMJhargram  07:30+1307:32+132m31-147.38382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#6/==/SUASardiha  07:43+1207:45+122m01-132.04973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#7/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15+608:18+73m01-107.77642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  09:43+009:44+01m410.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:20+8-1717.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site