Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 14:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
This train will remain cancelled on 22/12/2013 due to 13 hours railway traffic block at Bagnan station on 22/12/2013. This train has an Advance Reservation Period of 30 days.
Sun Dec 15, 2013 (09:38AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12813

12814/Steel Express

Oct 04 2013 (12:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO,SLR.H1,C1,C2,C3,PC,D1,D2,D3,D4,D5,D6,GEN,GEN,GEN,GEN,GEN,GEN,SLR; Entry# 948268
Loco
#WAM/P 4 TATA/SRC Shed Entry# 362801
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TATATatanagar Junction (5)  -06:15+311-242.664164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2RHERakha Mines  06:33+1106:35+112m--1-223.378118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3GTSGhatsila (3)X  06:48+906:50+92m--1-206.592103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4CKUChakulia  07:10+1007:12+102m--1-175.992126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
5JGMJhargram (4)  07:31+1007:33+102m--1-146.78382mSERJhargram, West Bengal
6SUASardiha  07:44+1007:46+102m--1-131.44973mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
7KGPKharagpur Junction (10)XO  08:15+508:18+53m--1-107.67642mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8SRC»Kolkata Santragachi Junction (6)»  09:43+809:45+82m410.0137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
9HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  10:20+5-1717.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom