Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40517/Chennai Beach-Chengulpet EMU(12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பேட் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच Chengulpet ईएमयू (12 कार)

VDR/Vandalur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (14:51) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:58
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -06:55+0--1-34.1295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 06:58-06:59-1m21-32.7388mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 07:01-07:02-1m21-31.4437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:04+207:05+11m101-30.0586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 07:07-07:08-1m--1-28.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 07:10-07:11-1m--1-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 07:12-07:13-1m--1-24.99813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 07:14-07:15-1m--1-23.24712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 07:17-07:18-1m--1-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 07:20-07:21-1m--1-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 07:23+007:24-1m--1-17.44911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 07:26-07:27-1m--1-15.73914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 07:29-07:30-1m--1-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 07:31-07:32-1m--1-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 07:34+207:35+11m--1-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 07:37-07:38-1m--1-9.25628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 07:40-07:41-1m--1-7.31532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram 07:49+307:50+21m--1-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 07:54-07:55-1m--1-1.95827mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur» 07:57-07:58-1m310.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 08:01-08:02-1m--13.05828mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 08:05-08:06-1m--15.97036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 08:09-08:10-1m--19.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 08:12+1308:13+121m--111.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 08:14-08:15-1m--112.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 08:19-08:20-1m--117.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 08:24-08:25-1m--122.41840mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 08:35+5---125.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site