Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
This train, starting its journey from BDTS on 25.05.2015 is cancelled.
Sat May 23, 2015 (03:23PM)

12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

May 23 2015 (3:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
BRC WAP4E
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
GOOD
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between ST/Surat and KIM/Kim
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:57 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -07:55+211-1016.8369mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:26+408:28+52m41-998.17219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiX  10:23+910:25+92m11-859.67427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/STSurat  11:42+411:47+55m11-764.68117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:31+1812:33+182m31-705.46820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  13:35+1113:45+1210m21-634.96836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  14:50+814:52+92m--1-561.077122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
8/==/DHDDahod  15:49+2015:51+202m31-487.886313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:14+2516:16+262m--1-454.754317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  17:45+1518:05+1520m41-374.443495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  19:03-519:05+42m11-333.097468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  20:22+1220:24+122m--1-207.991384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:30+2421:40+2510m11-107.886256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction»  22:55+2922:57+302m--10.071266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15/==/MTJMathura Junction•X  02:00+2102:05+105m32216.664179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh