Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1929378-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1590585-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237457-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 2326413-0

12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.5/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:57 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
SM  TF 
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -07:55+111-1016.8368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:26+308:28+42m61-998.47218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 10:23+810:25+92m11-859.97427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat 11:42-111:47+15m11-764.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:28+1612:30+152m31-705.76720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:33+913:43+1110m--1-635.25937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58+715:00+92m21-561.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahod 15:53+2115:55+212m31-488.386313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18+2516:20+252m11-455.157321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45+1418:05+1720m51-374.745495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionXOO 19:00+219:05+95m11-333.397468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 20:22+1620:24+162m21-208.391383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.4
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30+3121:40+3210m11-107.986256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction» 22:55+3722:57+372m--10.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.3
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction•X 02:00+2102:05+265m32216.363182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12+1004:14+132m32350.321210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35+1504:50+1615m82357.676216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01+3906:03+392m32447.459235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+2408:05+2210m72556.868276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+3209:55+3910m22670.563249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+5110:50+515m12722.664239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.6
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35+4912:40+495m22835.350328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#23%==%KTHUKathua 13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m12858.451393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+3914:55+3815m22934.544337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#25/--/UHPUdhampur 16:08+3516:10+382m--2987.525663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#26/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10+16-321012.2-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.