Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 01:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 01:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)

12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:31AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
GOOD
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between ST/Surat and KIM/Kim
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:57
Platform# 0
SM  TF 
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -07:55-11-1016.8328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:29-08:31-2m41-998.47318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  10:25-10:27-2m11-859.87627mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1594.8
#4/==/STSurat  11:42-11:47-5m11-764.98318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  12:30-12:32-2m31-705.86720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  13:35-13:45-10m01-635.26837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  14:50-14:52-2m01-561.478122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5673.2
#8/==/DHDDahod  15:48-15:50-2m31-488.386314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:13-16:15-2m01-455.154321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  17:45-18:05-20m01-374.743495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionXOO  19:03-19:05-2m11-333.397468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  20:22-20:24-2m01-208.291383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06100.4
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:30-21:40-10m01-107.986256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction»  22:55-22:57-2m010.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.3
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction•X  02:00-02:05-5m32216.364182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05133.8
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:10-04:12-2m32350.219209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  04:35-04:50-15m142357.476216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction  06:01-06:03-2m32447.359238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.5
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  07:55-08:05-10m72556.868276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45-09:55-10m22670.463247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  10:45-10:50-5m12722.667239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  12:30-12:35-5m22835.150326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#23/==/KTHUKathua  13:03-13:05-2m12858.248393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi  14:40-15:05-25m22934.348337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0753.1
#25/--/UHPUdhampurX  16:12-16:20-8m02987.430662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#26/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  17:10--321012.1-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site