Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 9h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 573 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

6 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -09:10+531-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  09:38+1309:40+152m21-53.149662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»X10:45+1811:15+1930m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathuaX  12:20+2712:22+282m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:00+2413:05+245m1199.364326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:50+414:55+105m21211.757239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:50+316:00+810m11263.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50+718:00+610m21377.671276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction19:32+1819:34+202m01486.961235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi•  20:58+3021:00+312m21572.68219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX21:30+2121:50+2120m81576.863216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction  00:05+1400:10+175m22718.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  02:27+2602:29+272m22934.385265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  03:45+3603:55+3810m221042.275256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  05:15+3805:17+412m121142.661383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction  07:20+1107:25+205m021267.671469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  08:00+2308:20+2320m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:22+2809:24+282m321389.483321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#19/==/DHDDahod  09:48+2909:50+292m121422.659314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05+1811:07+192m121495.775122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:06+2312:16+2310m121569.59437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  13:01+3213:03+342m421640.15720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.2
#23/==/STSuratX  14:05+2614:10+265m221699.28418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0894.8
#24/==/VAPIVapi  15:18+3415:20+342m221794.17127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#25/==/BVIBorivali  17:17+2017:19+212m521932.72418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  18:05+15-321951.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site