Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:26PM)

12472/Swaraj Express
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:28AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 9h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 573 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
  TW FS
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

6 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -09:10+701-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  09:38+1409:40+162m21-53.149662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»X  10:45+2311:15+2430m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathuaX  12:20+3912:22+412m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:00+3513:05+415m1199.364326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:50+2114:55+255m21211.757239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:50+1716:00+2110m11263.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50+1718:00+1810m21377.671276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.5
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction19:32+2119:34+232m01487.161238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi•X  20:58+2421:00+262m01572.88219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX21:30+2221:50+2120m81576.963216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.1
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction  00:05+800:10+105m22718.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  02:27+2002:29+212m22934.385265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  03:45+2403:55+2510m221042.275256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  05:15+2905:17+312m121142.659383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction  07:25+307:27+162m021267.675468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction  08:00+2108:20+2020m421309.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:24+2409:26+242m321389.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#19/==/DHDDahodX  09:50+2609:52+262m121422.660314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1373.2
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05+1111:07+142m121495.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:05+1812:15+1710m121569.59037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  13:02+2813:04+272m421640.15820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0159.2
#23/==/STSuratX  14:05+1714:10+175m221699.28118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1094.8
#24/==/VAPIVapiX  15:20+3015:22+302m221794.17027mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:59138.7
#25/==/BVIBorivali  17:21+1117:23+132m521932.72618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  18:05+16-321951.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site