Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995486-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1929378-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1590585-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237457-0

12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 9h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

6 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -09:10+331-77.753814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+1309:40+192m21-53.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi»X 10:45+2011:15+730m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathuaX 12:20+1212:22+142m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+1013:05+115m1199.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.3
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50-314:55+75m21211.657239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+716:00+910m11263.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+018:00+310m21377.471276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+1319:34+142m21486.861235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi•X 20:58+2221:00+232m21572.58219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1421:50+1120m81576.663216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+600:10+75m22717.895181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.4
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 02:27+2702:29+282m22934.285265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+3503:55+3410m221042.175256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:15+3205:17+352m121142.461383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20-107:25+95m221267.571469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+908:20+920m421308.978496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1209:24+122m221389.383321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#19/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1709:50+172m221422.459314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+811:07+102m121495.675121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.8
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:06+2212:16+2210m121569.49437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 13:01+3213:03+322m421639.95720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.2
#23/==/STSuratX 14:05+2514:10+265m221699.18418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0894.8
#24/==/VAPIVapi 15:18+3515:20+362m221793.97127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#25/==/BVIBorivali 17:17+1817:19+182m521932.62418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 18:05+16-321951.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site