Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995486-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1929378-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1590585-0

12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 9h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

6 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -09:10+331-77.653814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+909:40+112m21-53.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi»X 10:45+1211:15+230m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathuaX 12:20+512:22+82m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+513:05+55m1199.264326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50-814:55+45m21210.857239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+516:00+810m11263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50-118:00+210m21376.671276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+1019:34+122m21486.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi• 20:58+1521:00+182m21571.78219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1121:50+1120m81575.863216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+900:10+95m22717.095182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 02:27+2702:29+282m22933.485265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+3503:55+3510m221041.275256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:15+3305:17+352m121141.661383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+007:25+105m--21266.771469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+1108:20+1120m421308.178495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1409:24+142m321388.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#19/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1909:50+202m121421.659314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+911:07+102m121494.875122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:06+2112:16+2110m121568.59437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 13:01+3413:03+332m421639.15720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.2
#23/==/STSuratX 14:05+2614:10+265m221698.38418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0894.8
#24/==/VAPIVapi 15:18+3415:20+342m221793.17127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#25/==/BVIBorivali 17:17+1617:19+182m521931.82418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 18:05+15-321950.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site