Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40523⇒40525/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Singaperumal Koil.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 11:03
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SKL/Singaperumal Koil 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Singaperumal Koil

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -09:38+1010.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  09:41-09:42-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  09:44-09:45-1m012.7427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:47-09:48-1m014.1588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  09:50-09:51-1m016.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  09:53-09:54-1m017.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  09:55-09:56-1m019.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam  09:57-09:58-1m0110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  10:00-10:01-1m0112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  10:03-10:04-1m0114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  10:06-10:07-1m0116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  10:09-10:10-1m0118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  10:12-10:13-1m0119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  10:14-10:15-1m0120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  10:17+310:18+21m0122.66824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  10:20-10:21-1m0124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  10:23-10:24-1m0126.81332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram  10:33+510:34+61m0128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  10:38-10:39-1m0132.25826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur  10:41+1310:42+121m0134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  10:45-10:46-1m0137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  10:49-10:50-1m0140.07036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  10:53-10:54-1m0143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  10:56-10:57-1m0145.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  10:58-10:59-1m0146.86755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil•  11:03-11:04-1m0151.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  11:08-11:09-1m0156.51740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:20+7-0159.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site