Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 01:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 01:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40053/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

Oct 26 2013 (5:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 11:18 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -10:23+0--10.0322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  10:26-10:27-1m211.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  10:29-10:30-1m--12.9427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:32+010:33+01m--14.3388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  10:36+010:37+01m--16.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  10:39+010:40+01m--17.98911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  10:41+010:42+01m--19.49913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  10:43+110:44+11m--111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  10:46-10:47-1m--112.66610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  10:49+010:50+01m--114.86312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  10:52+010:53+01m--116.94711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  10:55-10:56-1m--118.44112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  10:58+010:59+01m--119.86518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  11:00+011:01+01m--120.95820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  11:03-11:04-1m--122.86824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  11:06-11:07-1m--125.15630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  11:09-11:10-1m--126.91532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram•  11:18+1---128.9-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site