Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 12781/12782 Mysore- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mysore Express Train has been augmented by one additional AC Three Tier & o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coaches with immediate...
Read more...
effect from both the directions.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (04:12PM)

12782/H.Nizamuddin-Mysore Swarna Jayanthi SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूर स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22681/22682Mysore-Chennai Express
Loco
NZM-BSL: GZB WAP-4/7; BSL-MYS: KJM WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
 23
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -05:55+151-1516.067209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:55+708:00+85m11-1382.178179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:38+1408:40+152m21-1332.48170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  09:10+309:15+85m11-1328.470174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:56+811:01+95m11-1210.462214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:35+1012:45+1410m41-1112.668259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+1915:05+195m21-959.469414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  17:05+1617:10+185m31-820.955497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:50+3018:55+355m31-729.161329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  21:55-422:00+55m21-545.770310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction23:45+523:55+1510m51-422.382208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  02:10+1902:15+265m52-238.127580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13/--/KPGKopargaon03:49+303:50+71m12-195.961508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
14/--/BAPBelapur  04:34+1404:35+151m22-151.371541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
15/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:32+1805:35+193m12-84.240650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra