Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 24m ago)
Latest...
1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached.
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (12:01PM)

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 22 2016 (10:08AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22681/22682Mysore-Chennai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -05:55+051-1516.166209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:56+708:01+85m11-1382.285182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:36+1408:38+152m21-1332.420171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:50+1808:55+225m11-1328.457173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59+2511:04+255m11-1210.464213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+3012:45+3110m41-1112.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+3415:05+355m21-959.669413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:05+3817:10+415m31-821.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:50+4518:55+525m31-729.161328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  21:55+2122:00+225m21-545.871310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction23:45+1923:55+2910m01-422.282209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:10+3402:15+415m52-238.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon03:48+1803:50+212m02-195.862508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#14/--/BAPBelapur  04:33+2304:35+242m22-151.371541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:32+3405:35+343m12-84.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/--/DDDaund Junction»↵¶07:40+607:55+1415m220.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•09:20+1209:35+2515m3275.458556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30145.6
#18|--|STRSatara  12:05+3612:08+413m12221.161639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#19|--|KRDKarad  13:06+3213:08+342m12279.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli  14:15+2014:18+213m22347.612558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:377.3
#21|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  14:55-215:00+105m12354.964555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.4
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  17:08+3517:10+382m12492.357751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad  19:18+4119:20+412m12614.422732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  20:15+2120:25+2510m22634.472640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri  21:28+5121:30+532m02709.556558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3532.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur  22:05+4522:07+442m02742.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#27!==!HRRHarihar  22:33+3922:35+392m02765.451553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#28!==!DVGDavangereX  22:50+4322:53+473m12778.266598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.9
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+4200:40+422m03893.254802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:30+3701:35+515m23938.648815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5846.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction  02:33+4602:35+492m03985.352951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  04:55-4-331106.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site