Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
TWO additional Second Class Sleeper coaches from Nizamuddin to Mysuru stations on 09th Nov. 2015.
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (12:07AM)

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 22 2016 (10:08AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22681/22682Mysore-Chennai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
 23
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -05:55+051-1516.166209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:56+008:01+55m11-1382.285182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:36+708:38+72m21-1332.420171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:50+608:55+75m11-1328.457172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59+1011:04+105m11-1210.464213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+1112:45+1210m41-1112.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+1115:05+115m21-959.669413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:05+1717:10+195m31-821.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:50+2118:55+265m31-729.161329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  21:55+122:00+55m21-545.871310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction23:45+1023:55+2010m01-422.282209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:10+3602:15+435m52-238.027 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon03:48+1103:50+142m02-195.862508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#14/--/BAPBelapur  04:33+1804:35+182m22-151.371541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:32+1905:35+183m12-84.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/--/DDDaund Junction»O↵¶07:40-1107:55+315m220.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•X09:20+509:35+1915m3275.458556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30145.6
#18|--|STRSatara  12:05+3612:08+373m12221.161639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#19|--|KRDKarad  13:06+3013:08+302m12279.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli  14:15+1514:18+143m22347.612558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:377.3
#21|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  14:55-1015:00+05m12354.964555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.4
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  17:08+2117:10+252m12492.357752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad  19:18+2519:20+242m12614.422735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  20:15-120:25+010m22634.472640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri  21:28+4821:30+482m02709.556558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3532.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur  22:05+3922:07+392m02742.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#27!==!HRRHarihar  22:33+3522:35+362m02765.451553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#28!==!DVGDavangereX  22:50+4022:53+403m12778.266598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.9
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+4100:40+422m03893.254802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:30+3501:35+465m23938.648815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5846.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction  02:33+4202:35+452m03985.452951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  04:55+13-331106.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site