Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached.
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12781->12782->22681->22682 (Mysore Chennai Express)
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -05:50+151-1516.166210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:51+1507:56+165m11-1382.185182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:31+2408:33+252m21-1332.320171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:45+2308:50+245m11-1328.455173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59+2411:04+255m11-1210.364213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+3712:45+3810m41-1112.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+3515:05+355m21-959.669413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:05+2517:10+275m31-820.955497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:50+4418:55+535m31-729.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.2
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  21:55+2022:00+255m21-545.871309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:45+1923:55+2410m01-422.282209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:10+4202:15+495m52-238.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon03:48+2003:50+252m02-195.862508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#14/--/BAPBelapur  04:33+3104:35+312m22-151.371539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:32+3805:35+393m12-84.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction»↵¶07:40+407:55+1815m220.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•↵¶09:15+2609:30+3715m3275.456556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.6
#18|--|STRSatara  12:07+3812:10+413m12221.161639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#19|--|KRDKarad  13:08+1:2613:10+1:272m12279.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#20|--|SLISangli  14:17+4914:20+1:133m22347.615558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#21|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  14:50+2315:00+2410m12354.964555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.4
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  17:08+2717:10+302m12492.357751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.8
#23!==!DWRDharwad  19:18+3519:20+352m12614.222732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  20:15-620:25+010m22634.166640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri  21:33+3021:35+302m02709.365558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur  22:05+2822:07+282m02741.954583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#27!==!HRRHarihar  22:33+2422:35+242m02765.348553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#28!==!DVGDavangereX  22:51+3322:53+342m12778.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+2400:40+242m03892.754802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:30+2301:35+375m23938.158816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction  02:23+4602:25+502m13984.948951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  04:55+6-331105.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site