Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98009/Mumbai CST Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी पनवेल लोकल

Nov 24 2011 (5:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 04:48
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RRD/Reay Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Reay Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -04:39+0210.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  04:41-04:42-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  04:44-04:45-1m212.0419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  04:46-04:47-1m212.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road•  04:48-04:49-1m213.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  04:50-04:51-1m215.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  04:53-04:54-1m216.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  04:56-04:57-1m218.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  05:00-05:01-1m2111.55212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  05:03-05:04-1m2113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  05:06-05:07-1m2115.1368mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  05:09-05:10-1m2116.3746mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  05:11-05:12-1m2117.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVGovandi  05:14-05:15-1m2119.3576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  05:17-05:18-1m2121.2646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  05:25-05:26-1m4128.77016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  05:27-05:28-1m3129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  05:30-05:31-1m2131.8507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  05:34-05:35-1m4134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  05:37-05:38-1m2135.7703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  05:40-05:41-1m4138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  05:44-05:45-1m2140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  05:47-05:48-1m2143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  05:50-05:51-1m2145.1405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  05:56+0-2148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site