Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98009/Mumbai CST Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी पनवेल लोकल

Nov 24 2011 (5:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    13 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 05:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -04:39+021-15.12610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  04:41-04:42-1m11-14.33410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  04:44-04:45-1m21-13.1419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  04:46-04:47-1m21-12.47321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road  04:48-04:49-1m21-11.2676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  04:50-04:51-1m21-10.1569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  04:53-04:54-1m21-8.3606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  04:56-04:57-1m21-6.3525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  05:00-05:01-1m21-3.75212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  05:03-05:04-1m21-1.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction»  05:06-05:07-1m210.0368mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  05:09-05:10-1m211.2746mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  05:11-05:12-1m212.4528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVGovandi  05:14-05:15-1m214.2576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  05:17-05:18-1m216.1646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  05:25-05:26-1m4113.57016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  05:27-05:28-1m3114.7577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  05:30-05:31-1m2116.6507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  05:34-05:35-1m4119.14311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  05:37-05:38-1m2120.5703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  05:40-05:41-1m4122.84720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  05:44-05:45-1m2125.2865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  05:47-05:48-1m2128.0575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  05:50-05:51-1m2130.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  05:56+0-2133.3-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site