Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

30145/BBD Bagh-Krishnanagar City Local
বি.বি.ডি.বাঘ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের স্থানীয়     बीबीडी बाग-कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (11:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    25 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh -08:30+7--1-10.1319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#2/--/BZBBarra Bazar 08:33-08:34-1m11-8.6304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola 08:36+508:37+51m11-7.6399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/--/BBRBagbazar 08:39+608:40+61m--1-6.3348mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#5/==/TALATala 08:43+708:44+71m--1-4.6236mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:020.8
#6/==/KOAAKolkata 08:46+708:47+71m11-3.8445mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/PTKRPatipukur 08:50-08:51-1m11-1.6195mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/DDJDum Dum Junction» 08:56+1008:57+101m310.04510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/BLHBelgharia 09:03+1009:04+101m--14.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/AGPAgarpara 09:06-09:07-1m--17.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/SEPSodpur 09:09+2409:10+241m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/KDHKhardaha 09:13-09:14-1m--111.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/TGHTitagarh 09:16-09:17-1m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#14/==/BPBarrackpore 09:20+1209:21+121m3115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/PTFPalta 09:23-09:24-1m--118.25812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/IPIchhapur 09:26+2909:27+291m--120.26512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 09:30+609:31+151m3123.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/JGDLJagadal 09:34-09:35-1m1126.411014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#19/==/KNRKankinara 09:36+1809:37+181m--128.21914mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#20/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:46+2209:47+231m5131.18316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#21/==/HLRHalisahar 09:50-09:51-1m--135.26216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/KPAKanchrapara 09:54-09:55-1m1138.45816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/KYIKalyani 09:58+2909:59+291m--141.37413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/MPJMadanpur 10:03+010:04+01m--146.28614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#25/==/SMXSimurali 10:07-10:08-1m--150.57117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/PXRPalpara 10:10-10:11-1m--152.97014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 10:13+3210:14+331m--155.28614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#28/==/PDXPayradanga 10:18+1310:19+131m--160.93415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction 10:29+2810:30+281m--166.65113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 10:35+3510:36+351m1170.97812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#31/==/BIJBirnagar 10:39+3610:40+361m--174.88216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/THPTaherpur 10:42-10:43-1m--177.57915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#33/==/BDZBadkulla 10:47+3810:48+381m--182.83516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction• 11:05+25---192.8-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site