Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

30145/BBD Bagh-Krishnanagar City Local
বি.বি.ডি.বাঘ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের স্থানীয়     बीबीडी बाग-कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (11:15PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    25 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  -08:30+901-10.1319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#2/--/BZBBarra Bazar  08:33-08:34-1m11-8.6304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  08:36-08:37-1m11-7.6399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/--/BBRBagbazar  08:39+1208:40+121m01-6.3348mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#5/--/TALATala  08:43+808:44+81m01-4.6236mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:020.8
#6/==/KOAAKolkata  08:46+808:47+91m11-3.8335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.2
#7/==/PTKRPatipukur  08:51-08:52-1m11-1.6245mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#8/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  08:56+1008:57+101m310.04510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/BLHBelgharia  09:03+509:04+51m014.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/AGPAgarpara  09:06-09:07-1m017.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/SEPSodpur  09:09-09:10-1m018.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/KDHKhardaha  09:13-09:14-1m0111.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/TGHTitagarh  09:16-09:17-1m0113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#14/==/BPBarrackpore  09:20+1609:21+161m3115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/PTFPalta  09:23-09:24-1m0118.25812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/IPIchhapur  09:26+2809:27+281m0120.26512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:30+2409:31+241m3123.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/JGDLJagadal  09:34-09:35-1m0126.411014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#19/==/KNRKankinara  09:36+2409:37+241m0128.21914mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#20/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:46+2409:47+241m5131.18316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#21/==/HLRHalisahar  09:50-09:51-1m0135.26316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:54-09:55-1m1138.45816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/KYIKalyani  09:58+2409:59+241m0141.37413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/MPJMadanpur  10:03-10:04-1m0146.28614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#25/==/SMXSimurali  10:07-10:08-1m0150.57117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/PXRPalpara  10:10-10:11-1m0152.97014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/CDHChakdaha  10:13+2510:14+251m0155.28614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#28/==/PDXPayradanga  10:18+3510:19+351m0160.93415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction  10:29+2310:30+231m0166.65113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:35+2410:36+241m1170.97812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#31/==/BIJBirnagar  10:39+2510:40+251m0174.88316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/THPTaherpur  10:42-10:43-1m0177.57915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#33/==/BDZBadkulla  10:47+2710:48+271m0182.83516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  11:05+21-0192.8-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site