Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (11:15PM)

30145/BBD Bagh-Krishnanagar City Local
বি.বি.ডি.বাঘ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের স্থানীয়     बीबीडी बाग-कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    25 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:06 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  -08:40+9--1-10.1319mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#2/--/BZBBarra Bazar  08:43-08:44-1m11-8.6304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  08:46-08:47-1m11-7.6399mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/--/BBRBagh Bazar  08:49+1008:50+151m--1-6.3348mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#5/--/TALATala  08:53-08:54-1m--1-4.6236mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:020.8
#6/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  08:56+408:57+41m--1-3.8335mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.2
#7/==/PTKRPatipukur  09:01-09:02-1m11-1.6325mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#8/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  09:05+1509:06+151m--10.04510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/BLHBelgharia  09:12+1209:13+121m--14.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/AGPAgarpara  09:15-09:16-1m--17.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/SEPSodpur  09:18-09:19-1m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/KDHKhardaha  09:22-09:23-1m--111.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/TGHTitagarh  09:25-09:26-1m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#14/==/BPBarrackpore  09:29+1409:30+141m--115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/PTFPalta  09:32-09:33-1m--118.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/IPIchhapur  09:35-09:36-1m--120.26512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:39+409:40+41m--123.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/JGDLJagadal  09:43+2209:44+221m--126.45514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#19/==/KNRKankinara  09:46+2009:47+201m--128.21914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#20/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:56+1509:57+151m--131.16316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#21/==/HLRHalisahar  10:01-10:02-1m--135.26316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:05-10:06-1m--138.45816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#23/==/KYIKalyani  10:09+1310:10+131m--141.37413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#24/==/MPJMadanpur  10:14-10:15-1m--146.28614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#25/==/SMXSimurali  10:18-10:19-1m--150.57117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/PXRPalpara  10:21-10:22-1m--152.97014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/CDHChakdaha  10:24+1610:25+161m--155.24914mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#28/==/PDXPayradanga  10:32-10:33-1m--160.93815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction  10:42+1310:43+131m--166.65113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:48+1610:49+161m1170.97812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#31/==/BIJBirnagar  10:52+1610:53+161m--174.88316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/THPTaherpur  10:55-10:56-1m--177.57915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#33/==/BDZBadkulla  11:00+1811:01+181m--182.84316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  11:15+6---192.8-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site