Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (11:15PM)

30145/BBD Bagh-Krishnanagar City Local
বি.বি.ডি.বাঘ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের স্থানীয়     बीबीडी बाग-कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

Jan 17 2015 (9:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    25 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:06 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  -08:38+3--1-10.23211mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
2/--/BZBBarra Bazar  08:41-08:42-1m11-8.6304mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
3/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  08:44-08:45-1m11-7.6396mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
4/--/BBRBagh Bazar  08:47+1608:48+161m--1-6.3358mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
5/=-/TALATala  08:51+008:52+01m--1-4.6226mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  08:54+008:55+01m--1-3.8226mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/PTKRPatipukur  09:01-09:02-1m11-1.7334mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/-=/DDJDum Dum Junction»  09:05+209:06+41m--10.05410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
9/==/BLHBelgharia  09:11-09:12-1m--14.5739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/AGPAgarpara  09:14-09:15-1m--16.95510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/SEPSodpur  09:17+009:18+01m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/KDHKhardaha  09:21-09:22-1m--111.75611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/TGHTitagarh  09:24-09:25-1m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
14/==/BPBarrackpore  09:28+309:29+31m--115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
15/==/PTFPalta  09:31+1109:32+111m--118.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/IPIchhapur  09:34+509:35+51m--120.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:38+309:39+31m--123.45916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/JGDLJagadal  09:42+009:43+01m--126.42814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
19/==/KNRKankinara  09:47+1909:48+191m--128.21914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:57+409:58+41m--131.08315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
21/==/HLRHalisahar  10:01-10:02-1m--135.26316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
22/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:05+310:06+31m--138.45816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
23/==/KYIKalyani  10:09+910:10+91m--141.27413mERKalyani, West Bengal
24/==/MPJMadanpur  10:14+010:15+01m--146.18713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
25/==/SMXSimurali  10:18-10:19-1m--150.57117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
26/==/PXRPalpara  10:21+010:22+01m--152.87014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
27/==/CDHChakdaha  10:24+610:25+61m--155.24914mERChakdaha, West Bengal
28/==/PDXPayradanga  10:32-10:33-1m--160.93715mERPayradanga, West Bengal
29/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  10:42+510:43+51m--166.55113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
30/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:48+1110:49+111m1170.78015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
31/==/BIJBirnagar  10:52+1110:53+111m--174.88216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
32/==/THPTaherpur  10:55-10:56-1m--177.57915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
33/==/BDZBadkulla  11:00+1211:01+121m--182.84316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
34/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  11:15+6---192.8-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site