Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

10 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:20-010.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:26-07:27-1m512.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:30-07:31-1m014.2586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:32-07:33-1m015.2405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:39-07:40-1m019.2307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6/==/ENREnnore  07:54-07:55-1m0116.2426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  08:01-08:02-1m0120.51074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/AIPAttipattu  08:03-08:04-1m0122.2587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/MJRMinjur  08:08-08:09-1m1126.1668mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/PONPonneri  08:17-08:18-1m2134.98116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:23-08:24-1m1141.61716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#12/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:45--0147.5-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site