Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:20+0--10.0145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:26+807:27+81m511.4416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:30+1107:31+111m--13.5587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:32+607:33+61m--14.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  07:34-07:35-1m--15.9495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:38+1207:39+151m--18.4387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:43-07:44-1m--110.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:46-07:47-1m--113.8329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  07:50+1907:51+211m--115.4517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  07:56+1707:57+171m--119.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  07:58+2407:59+241m--121.4967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  08:00-08:01-1m1123.0686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  08:03+2508:04+261m1125.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:07-08:08-1m1129.47112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  08:12+2808:13+281m2134.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:18+2908:19+291m1140.81416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:45+12---146.7-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site