Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - गूम्मिडिपूण्डी ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:33) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -07:00+1--10.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:06+207:07+31m512.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 07:10+607:11+61m--14.3527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 07:12+507:13+51m--15.1925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 07:14-07:15-1m--16.7366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 07:19+907:20+91m--19.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#7/==/ENREnnore 07:34+1007:35+101m--116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 07:41+807:42+81m--120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#9/==/AIPAttipattu 07:43+1007:44+101m--122.2587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#10/==/MJRMinjur 07:48+1207:49+131m1126.1657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#11/==/PONPonneri 07:57+1407:58+151m2134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#12/==/KVPKavaraippettai 08:03+1608:04+171m1141.51316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.8
#13/==/GPDGummidipundi• 08:30+1---147.4-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site